Japan Japan Explore

Abies firma Siebold & Zucc.
Abies homolepis Siebold & Zucc.
Abies veitchii Lindl.
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acalypha australis L.
Acer carpinifolium Siebold & Zucc.
Acer cissifolium (Siebold & Zucc.) K.Koch
Acer crataegifolium Siebold & Zucc.
Acer diabolicum Blume ex K.Koch
Acer distylum Siebold & Zucc.
Acer japonicum Thunb.
Acer maximowiczianum Miq.
Acer micranthum Siebold & Zucc.
Acer miyabei Maxim.
Acer nipponicum H.Hara
Acer palmatum Thunb.
Acer pictum Thunb.
Acer rufinerve Siebold & Zucc.
Acer shirasawanum Koidz.
Acer truncatum Bunge
Achillea alpina L.
Achillea millefolium L.
Achyranthes bidentata Blume
Acorus calamus L.
Acorus gramineus Aiton
Actaea rubra (Aiton) Willd.
Actaea simplex (DC.) Wormsk. ex Prantl
Actinidia arguta (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq.
Adenocaulon himalaicum Edgew.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum diaphanum Blume
Adiantum pedatum L.
Adoxa moschatellina L.
Aeginetia sinensis Beck
Aegopodium alpestre Ledeb.
Aeschynomene indica L.
Aesculus turbinata Blume
Agastache rugosa (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Kuntze
Agrimonia pilosa Ledeb.
Agrostemma githago L.
Agrostis canina L.
Agrostis gigantea Roth
Agrostis mertensii Trin.
Agrostis stolonifera L.
Agrostis vinealis Schreb.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Ajania pacifica (Nakai) K.Bremer & Humphries
Akebia trifoliata (Thunb.) Koidz.
Alangium platanifolium (Siebold & Zucc.) Harms
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Allium tuberosum Rottler ex Spreng.
Alnus alnobetula (Ehrh.) K.Koch
Alnus firma Siebold & Zucc.
Alnus hirsuta (Spach) Rupr.
Alnus japonica (Thunb.) Steud.
Alnus maximowiczii Callier
Alnus pendula Matsum.
Alocasia cucullata (Lour.) G.Don
Alopecurus aequalis Sobol.
Alopecurus pratensis L.
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S.Watson
Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorphophallus kiusianus (Makino) Makino
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Andromeda polifolia L.
Angelica dahurica (Hoffm.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Franch. & Sav.
Angelica keiskei (Miq.) Koidz.
Angelica polymorpha Maxim.
Angiopteris evecta (G.Forst.) Hoffm.
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn.
Anthemis arvensis L.
Anthemis cotula L.
Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
Apluda mutica L.
Aquilegia flabellata Siebold & Zucc.
Aquilegia oxysepala Trautv. & C.A.Mey.
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop.
Arachniodes simplicior (Makino) Ohwi
Aralia cordata Thunb.
Aralia elata (Miq.) Seem.
Arctium lappa L.
Arctous alpina (L.) Nied.
Ardisia crenata Sims
Ardisia elliptica Thunb.
Arenaria serpyllifolia L.
Argentina anserina (L.) Rydb.
Arisaema ringens (Thunb.) Schott
Arisaema serratum (Thunb.) Schott
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia annua L.
Artemisia dracunculus L.
Artemisia princeps Pamp.
Artemisia schmidtiana Maxim.
Artemisia scoparia Waldst. & Kit.
Artemisia stelleriana Besser
Artemisia tilesii Ledeb.
Artemisia vulgaris L.
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino
Arundo donax L.
Asclepias curassavica L.
Asparagus cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
Asparagus schoberioides Kunth
Aspidistra elatior Blume
Asplenium antiquum Makino
Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm.
Asplenium trichomanes L.
Asplenium viride Huds.
Aster ageratoides Turcz.
Aster tataricus L.f.
Astilbe japonica (C.Morren & Decne.) A.Gray
Astilbe rubra Hook.f. & Thomson
Astilbe simplicifolia Makino
Astilbe thunbergii (Siebold & Zucc.) Miq.
Astragalus sinaicus Boiss.
Athyrium distentifolium Tausch ex Opiz
Athyrium niponicum (Mett.) Hance
Athyrium otophorum (Miq.) Koidz.
Athyrium vidalii (Franch. & Sav.) Nakai
Atriplex littoralis L.
Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC.
Aucuba chinensis Benth.
Aucuba japonica Thunb.
Avena fatua L.
Avena sativa L.
Avenella flexuosa (L.) Drejer
Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Barbarea orthoceras Ledeb.
Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch.
Barbarea vulgaris R.Br.
Barnardia japonica (Thunb.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J.Scott
Beckmannia syzigachne (Steud.) Fernald
Berberis amurensis Rupr.
Berberis bealei Fortune
Berberis thunbergii DC.
Betula chichibuensis H.Hara
Betula ermanii Cham.
Betula globispica Shirai
Betula grossa Siebold & Zucc.
Betula maximowicziana Regel
Betula pendula Roth
Betula schmidtii Regel
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens cernua L.
Bidens pilosa L.
Bidens tripartita L.
Bistorta officinalis Delarbre
Blechnum orientale L.
Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
Bletilla striata (Thunb.) Rchb.f.
Blutaparon vermiculare (L.) Mears
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
Boehmeria platanifolia (Franch. & Sav.) C.H.Wright
Boehmeria sieboldiana Blume
Boerhavia repens L.
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake
Botrychium lanceolatum (S.G.Gmel.) Ångstr.
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
Botrychium multifidum (S.G.Gmel.) Rupr.
Botrychium virginianum (L.) Sw.
Brachypodium distachyon (L.) P.Beauv.
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv.
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern.
Brassica napus L.
Briza maxima L.
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Bromus hordeaceus L.
Bromus inermis Leyss.
Bromus secalinus L.
Bromus sterilis L.
Bromus tectorum L.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent.
Buddleja japonica Hemsl.
Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnst.
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
Buxus microphylla Siebold & Zucc.
Cabomba caroliniana A.Gray
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.
Cakile edentula (Bigelow) Hook.
Calamagrostis arundinacea (L.) Roth
Calamagrostis epigejos (L.) Roth
Calamagrostis pseudophragmites (Haller f.) Koeler
Calamagrostis purpurea (Trin.) Trin.
Calamagrostis sesquiflora (Trin.) Tzvelev
Calamagrostis stricta (Timm) Koeler
Calanthe discolor Lindl.
Calla palustris L.
Callerya reticulata (Benth.) Schot
Callicarpa dichotoma (Lour.) K.Koch
Callicarpa japonica Thunb.
Callicarpa mollis Siebold & Zucc.
Callistephus chinensis (L.) Nees
Callitriche palustris L.
Callitriche terrestris Raf.
Caltha palustris L.
Calypso bulbosa (L.) Oakes
Calystegia hederacea Wall.
Calystegia sepium (L.) R.Br.
Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC.
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz
Camellia japonica L.
Camellia sasanqua Thunb.
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze
Campanula glomerata L.
Campanula lasiocarpa Cham.
Campanula punctata Lam.
Campsis grandiflora (Thunb.) K.Schum.
Canarium album (Lour.) DC.
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC.
Canna indica L.
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
Cardamine flexuosa With.
Cardamine hirsuta L.
Cardamine impatiens L.
Cardamine parviflora L.
Cardamine pratensis L.
Cardiocrinum cordatum (Thunb.) Makino
Carduus acanthoides L.
Carex atrata L.
Carex bigelowii Torr. ex Schwein.
Carex bohemica Schreb.
Carex brunnea Thunb.
Carex brunnescens (Pers.) Poir.
Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb.
Carex canescens L.
Carex capillaris L.
Carex caryophyllea Latourr.
Carex cespitosa L.
Carex diandra Schrank
Carex dispalata Boott
Carex disperma Dewey
Carex distans L.
Carex echinata Murray
Carex humilis Leyss.
Carex kobomugi Ohwi
Carex lachenalii Schkuhr
Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh.
Carex limosa L.
Carex livida (Wahlenb.) Willd.
Carex lyngbyei Hornem.
Carex macrocephala Willd. ex Spreng.
Carex magellanica Lam.
Carex michauxiana Boeckeler
Carex morrowii Boott
Carex oligosperma Michx.
Carex oshimensis Nakai
Carex pauciflora Lightf.
Carex pseudocyperus L.
Carex pumila Thunb.
Carex stipata Muhl. ex Willd.
Carex subspathacea Wormsk. ex Hornem.
Carex tenuiflora Wahlenb.
Carex umbrosa Host
Carex utriculata Boott
Carex vaginata Tausch
Carpesium abrotanoides L.
Carpesium cernuum L.
Carpinus cordata Blume
Carpinus japonica Blume
Carpinus laxiflora (Siebold & Zucc.) Blume
Carpinus turczaninovii Hance
Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Caryopteris incana (Thunb. ex Houtt.) Miq.
Cassytha filiformis L.
Castanea crenata Siebold & Zucc.
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.
Catalpa ovata G.Don
Celastrus orbiculatus Thunb.
Celosia argentea L.
Celtis sinensis Pers.
Cenchrus alopecuroides (L.) Thunb.
Cenchrus americanus (L.) Morrone
Cenchrus echinatus L.
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
Cercidiphyllum japonicum Siebold & Zucc. ex J.J.Hoffm. & J.H.Schult.bis
Cercidiphyllum magnificum (Nakai) Nakai
Chaenomeles japonica (Thunb.) Lindl. ex Spach
Chamaecyparis obtusa (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl.
Chamaecyparis pisifera (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl.
Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench
Chenopodiastrum hybridum (L.) S.Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch
Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium ficifolium Sm.
Chenopodium giganteum D.Don
Chimaphila umbellata (L.) W.P.C.Barton
Chimonobambusa marmorea (Mitford) Makino
Chionanthus retusus Lindl. & Paxton
Chloranthus fortunei (A.Gray) Solms
Chloris virgata Sw.
Chorispora tenella (Pall.) DC.
Chrysanthemum arcticum L.
Chrysanthemum indicum L.
Chrysanthemum zawadskii Herbich
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.
Chrysosplenium macrostemon Maxim. ex Franch. & Sav.
Cicuta virosa L.
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl
Cinnamomum tenuifolium (Makino) Sugim.
Circaea alpina L.
Cirsium japonicum DC.
Citrus japonica Thunb.
Citrus trifoliata L.
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
Cladrastis platycarpa (Maxim.) Makino
Clematis florida Thunb.
Clematis stans Siebold & Zucc.
Clematis terniflora DC.
Clerodendrum japonicum (Thunb.) Sweet
Clerodendrum trichotomum Thunb.
Clethra barbinervis Siebold & Zucc.
Cleyera japonica Thunb.
Clinopodium gracile (Benth.) Kuntze
Cocculus laurifolius DC.
Cocculus orbiculatus (L.) DC.
Cochlearia groenlandica L.
Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Comarum palustre L.
Commelina benghalensis L.
Commelina communis L.
Commelina diffusa Burm.f.
Commelina erecta L.
Commelina virginica L.
Convolvulus althaeoides L.
Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt.
Coriaria japonica A.Gray
Cornus canadensis L.
Cornus controversa Hemsl.
Cornus macrophylla Wall.
Cornus officinalis Siebold & Zucc.
Cornus suecica L.
Corydalis incisa (Thunb.) Pers.
Corylopsis glabrescens Franch. & Sav.
Corylopsis pauciflora Siebold & Zucc.
Corylopsis spicata Siebold & Zucc.
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S.Moore
Crassula aquatica (L.) Schönland
Crataegus chlorosarca Maxim.
Crataegus pinnatifida Bunge
Crepidiastrum denticulatum (Houtt.) Pak & Kawano
Crinum asiaticum L.
Crocosmia × crocosmiiflora (Lemoine) N.E.Br.
Crocosmia aurea (Pappe ex Hook.) Planch.
Croton tiglium L.
Cryptogramma crispa (L.) R.Br.
Cryptomeria japonica (Thunb. ex L.f.) D.Don
Cryptotaenia japonica Hassk.
Cucumis melo L.
Curculigo orchioides Gaertn.
Cuscuta australis R.Br.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta europaea L.
Cuscuta japonica Choisy
Cuscuta pentagona Engelm.
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob.
Cycas revoluta Thunb.
Cyclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P.Wilson
Cymbidium lancifolium Hook.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cynoglossum amabile Stapf & J.R.Drumm.
Cynoglossum lanceolatum Forssk.
Cyperus compressus L.
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus flavidus Retz.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyperus haspan L.
Cyperus iria L.
Cyperus michelianus (L.) Delile
Cyperus microiria Steud.
Cyperus odoratus L.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Cyperus serotinus Rottb.
Cypripedium calceolus L.
Cypripedium japonicum Thunb.
Cyrtomium falcatum (L.f.) C.Presl
Cyrtomium macrophyllum (Makino) Tagawa
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link
Dactylis glomerata L.
Dactylorhiza viridis (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Daphniphyllum macropodum Miq.
Dasiphora fruticosa (L.) Rydb.
Davallia trichomanoides Blume
Dendropanax trifidus (Thunb.) Makino ex H.Hara
Deparia petersenii (Kunze) M.Kato
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv.
Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl
Deutzia gracilis Siebold & Zucc.
Deutzia scabra Thunb.
Dianthus armeria L.
Dianthus superbus L.
Dicentra peregrina (Rudolph) Makino
Dichondra micrantha Urb.
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb.) Muhl.
Digitaria violascens Link
Diodia virginiana L.
Dioscorea bulbifera L.
Dioscorea polystachya Turcz.
Diospyros kaki L.f.
Diospyros lotus L.
Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Diplazium dilatatum Blume
Diplazium esculentum (Retz.) Sw.
Diplopterygium glaucum (Thunb. ex Houtt.) Nakai
Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC.
Disanthus cercidifolius Maxim.
Disporum smilacinum A.Gray
Distylium racemosum Siebold & Zucc.
Draba nemorosa L.
Draba verna L.
Drosera anglica Huds.
Drosera rotundifolia L.
Drosera spatulata Labill.
Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult.
Dryopteris crassirhizoma Nakai
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A.Gray
Dryopteris expansa (C.Presl) Fraser-Jenk. & Jermy
Dryopteris fragrans (L.) Schott
Dryopteris uniformis (Makino) Makino
Dryopteris wallichiana (Spreng.) Hyl.
Dysphania pumilio (R.Br.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Edgeworthia chrysantha Lindl.
Ehretia acuminata R.Br.
Ehretia dicksonii Hance
Elaeagnus × submacrophylla Servett.
Elaeagnus macrophylla Thunb.
Elaeagnus multiflora Thunb.
Elaeagnus pungens Thunb.
Elaeagnus umbellata Thunb.
Elatine triandra Schkuhr
Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult.
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch.
Eleocharis ovata (Roth) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis parvula (Roem. & Schult.) Link ex Bluff, Nees & Schauer
Eleusine coracana (L.) Gaertn.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Eleutherococcus senticosus (Rupr. & Maxim.) Maxim.
Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John
Elymus caninus (L.) L.
Elymus repens (L.) Gould
Elymus sibiricus L.
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.
Enkianthus campanulatus (Miq.) G.Nicholson
Enkianthus perulatus (Miq.) C.K.Schneid.
Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr.
Epilobium anagallidifolium Lam.
Epilobium ciliatum Raf.
Epilobium hirsutum L.
Epilobium hornemannii Rchb.
Epilobium montanum L.
Epilobium palustre L.
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Epimedium × youngianum Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Epimedium diphyllum Lodd. ex Graham
Epimedium grandiflorum C.Morren
Epimedium trifoliolatobinatum (Koidz.) Koidz.
Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
Equisetum arvense L.
Equisetum fluviatile L.
Equisetum hyemale L.
Equisetum palustre L.
Equisetum pratense Ehrh.
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
Equisetum scirpoides Michx.
Equisetum sylvaticum L.
Equisetum variegatum Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
Eragrostis cumingii Steud.
Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin.
Eragrostis minor Host
Eragrostis multicaulis Steud.
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
Eremochloa ophiuroides (Munro) Hack.
Erigeron acris L.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron philadelphicus L.
Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Eriochloa villosa (Thunb.) Kunth
Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol.
Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hér.
Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Hér.
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E.Schulz
Erysimum cheiranthoides L.
Euonymus alatus (Thunb.) Siebold
Euonymus carnosus Hemsl.
Euonymus fortunei (Turcz.) Hand.-Mazz.
Euonymus hamiltonianus Wall.
Euonymus japonicus Thunb.
Euonymus maackii Rupr.
Euonymus macropterus Rupr.
Euonymus oxyphyllus Miq.
Euonymus sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Maxim.
Euonymus verrucosus Scop.
Eupatorium lindleyanum DC.
Euphorbia cyparissias L.
Euphorbia helioscopia L.
Euphorbia hirta L.
Euphorbia maculata L.
Euphorbia nutans Lag.
Euphorbia peplus L.
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
Euptelea polyandra Siebold & Zucc.
Eurya japonica Thunb.
Euryale ferox Salisb.
Eutrema japonicum (Miq.) Koidz.
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fagopyrum tataricum (L.) Gaertn.
Fagus crenata Blume
Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á.Löve
Fallopia dumetorum (L.) Holub
Farfugium japonicum (L.) Kitam.
Fatoua villosa (Thunb.) Nakai
Fatsia japonica (Thunb.) Decne. & Planch.
Festuca ovina L.
Festuca rubra L.
Ficus erecta Thunb.
Ficus microcarpa L.f.
Ficus pumila L.
Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br.
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.
Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight
Flagellaria indica L.
Forsythia japonica Makino
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
Forsythia viridissima Lindl.
Fragaria × ananassa (Duchesne ex Weston) Duchesne ex Rozier
Fragaria vesca L.
Fraxinus chinensis Roxb.
Fraxinus mandshurica Rupr.
Fraxinus platypoda Oliv.
Fraxinus sieboldiana Blume
Freesia refracta (Jacq.) Klatt
Fritillaria camschatcensis (L.) Ker Gawl.
Froelichia gracilis (Hook.) Moq.
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl.
Gagea serotina (L.) Ker Gawl.
Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Galinsoga quadriradiata Ruiz & Pav.
Galium aparine L.
Galium boreale L.
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.
Galium trifidum L.
Galium triflorum Michx.
Galium verum L.
Gardenia jasminoides J.Ellis
Gastrochilus japonicus (Makino) Schltr.
Gaultheria pyroloides Hook.f. & Thomson ex Miq.
Gentiana algida Pall.
Gentiana glauca Pall.
Gentiana scabra Bunge
Gentiana triflora Pall.
Geranium carolinianum L.
Geranium dissectum L.
Geranium erianthum DC.
Geranium molle L.
Geranium pusillum L.
Geranium robertianum L.
Geranium sibiricum L.
Geum aleppicum Jacq.
Geum macrophyllum Willd.
Ginkgo biloba L.
Gleditsia japonica Miq.
Glochidion zeylanicum (Gaertn.) A.Juss.
Glycine max (L.) Merr.
Gnaphalium polycaulon Pers.
Gnaphalium uliginosum L.
Gomphrena globosa L.
Goodyera procera (Ker Gawl.) Hook.
Goodyera repens (L.) R.Br.
Goodyera viridiflora (Blume) Blume
Gratiola virginiana L.
Guizotia abyssinica (L.f.) Cass.
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br.
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman
Gymnocarpium oyamense (Baker) Ching
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffm.) Newman
Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.) Makino
Gynura bicolor (Roxb. ex Willd.) DC.
Gypsophila oldhamiana Miq.
Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze
Hakonechloa macra (Munro) Honda
Hamamelis japonica Siebold & Zucc.
Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Hook.
Helwingia japonica (Thunb.) F.Dietr.
Hemerocallis citrina Baroni
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hemerocallis middendorffii Trautv. & C.A.Mey.
Herminium monorchis (L.) R.Br.
Heteranthera limosa (Sw.) Willd.
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Hibiscus hamabo Siebold & Zucc.
Hibiscus mutabilis L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
Hibiscus trionum L.
Hieracium umbellatum L.
Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm.
Holcus lanatus L.
Hordeum distichon L.
Hordeum marinum Huds.
Hordeum murinum L.
Hordeum vulgare L.
Hosta longipes (Franch. & Sav.) Matsum.
Hosta longissima F.Maek.
Hosta plantaginea (Lam.) Asch.
Hosta sieboldiana (Hook.) Engl.
Hosta sieboldii (Paxton) J.W.Ingram
Houttuynia cordata Thunb.
Hovenia dulcis Thunb.
Hoya carnosa (L.f.) R.Br.
Huperzia phlegmaria (L.) Rothm.
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart.
Huperzia serrata (Thunb.) Trevis.
Huperzia squarrosa (G.Forst.) Trevis.
Hydrangea involucrata Siebold
Hydrangea macrophylla (Thunb.) Ser.
Hydrangea paniculata Siebold
Hydrangea petiolaris Siebold & Zucc.
Hydrangea serrata (Thunb.) Ser.
Hylodesmum podocarpum (DC.) H.Ohashi & R.R.Mill
Hymenophyllum barbatum (Bosch) Baker
Hyoscyamus niger L.
Hypericum ascyron L.
Hypericum majus (A.Gray) Britton
Hypericum mutilum L.
Hypericum patulum Thunb.
Hypericum perforatum L.
Hypericum sampsonii Hance
Hypochaeris glabra L.
Hypodematium crenatum (Forssk.) Kuhn & Decken
Idesia polycarpa Maxim.
Ilex crenata Thunb.
Ilex latifolia Thunb.
Ilex pedunculosa Miq.
Ilex rotunda Thunb.
Impatiens noli-tangere L.
Imperata cylindrica (L.) P.Beauv.
Indigofera hendecaphylla Jacq.
Indigofera tinctoria L.
Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merr.
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R.Br.
Ipomoea violacea L.
Iris domestica (L.) Goldblatt & Mabb.
Iris ensata Thunb.
Iris japonica Thunb.
Iris laevigata Fisch.
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris setosa Pall. ex Link
Iris tectorum Maxim.
Isatis tinctoria L.
Isodon effusus (Maxim.) H.Hara
Isodon umbrosus (Maxim.) H.Hara
Juncus articulatus L.
Juncus bufonius L.
Juncus castaneus Sm.
Juncus compressus Jacq.
Juncus dudleyi Wiegand
Juncus ensifolius Wikstr.
Juncus filiformis L.
Juncus mertensianus Bong.
Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
Juncus tenuis Willd.
Juncus triglumis L.
Juniperus chinensis L.
Juniperus communis L.
Juniperus rigida Siebold & Zucc.
Kadsura japonica (L.) Dunal
Kalopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz.
Kerria japonica (L.) DC.
Koeleria macrantha (Ledeb.) Schult.
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
Kummerowia stipulacea (Maxim.) Makino
Kummerowia striata (Thunb.) Schindl.
Lactuca indica L.
Lagenophora lanata A.Cunn.
Lamium album L.
Lamium amplexicaule L.
Larix kaempferi (Lamb.) Carrière
Lathyrus japonicus Willd.
Leersia oryzoides (L.) Sw.
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Lemna gibba L.
Lemna minor L.
Lemna minuta Kunth
Lemna trisulca L.
Lemna turionifera Landolt
Leontodon saxatilis Lam.
Leonurus japonicus Houtt.
Lepidium apetalum Willd.
Lepidium heterophyllum Benth.
Lespedeza bicolor Turcz.
Lespedeza thunbergii (DC.) Nakai
Leucojum vernum L.
Leymus mollis (Trin.) Pilg.
Ligularia dentata (A.Gray) Hara
Ligustrum japonicum Thunb.
Ligustrum lucidum W.T.Aiton
Ligustrum obtusifolium Siebold & Zucc.
Ligustrum ovalifolium Hassk.
Lilium lancifolium Thunb.
Lilium longiflorum Thunb.
Limonium tetragonum (Thunb.) Bullock
Lindera erythrocarpa Makino
Lindera obtusiloba Blume
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Linum virginianum L.
Liparis elliptica Wight
Liriope muscari (Decne.) L.H.Bailey
Liriope spicata Lour.
Lithocarpus edulis (Makino) Nakai
Lithocarpus glaber (Thunb.) Nakai
Livistona chinensis (Jacq.) R.Br. ex Mart.
Lobelia chinensis Lour.
Lobelia inflata L.
Lolium arundinaceum (Schreb.) Darbysh.
Lolium multiflorum Lam.
Lolium perenne L.
Lolium rigidum Gaudin
Lolium temulentum L.
Lonicera chrysantha Turcz. ex Ledeb.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lotus corniculatus L.
Lotus pedunculatus Cav.
Ludwigia glandulosa Walter
Luzula multiflora (Ehrh.) Lej.
Lycium chinense Mill.
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic.Serm.
Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub
Lycopodium alpinum L.
Lycopodium annotinum L.
Lycopodium clavatum L.
Lycopodium complanatum L.
Lycopus uniflorus Michx.
Lycoris radiata (L'Hér.) Herb.
Lycoris sanguinea Maxim.
Lycoris squamigera Maxim.
Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.
Lysimachia clethroides Duby
Lysimachia maritima (L.) Galasso, Banfi & Soldano
Lysionotus pauciflorus Maxim.
Maackia amurensis Rupr.
Machilus thunbergii Siebold & Zucc.
Macleaya cordata (Willd.) R.Br.
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching
Magnolia × proctoriana Rehder
Magnolia kobus DC.
Magnolia obovata Thunb.
Magnolia salicifolia (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim.
Magnolia sieboldii K.Koch
Magnolia stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim.
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Maianthemum dilatatum (Alph.Wood) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw.
Malus halliana Koehne
Malva moschata L.
Malva neglecta Wallr.
Malva parviflora L.
Malva pusilla Sm.
Malva sylvestris L.
Malva verticillata L.
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke
Marsilea quadrifolia L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Mazus pumilus (Burm.f.) Steenis
Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
Medicago falcata L.
Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill.
Medicago lupulina L.
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal.
Medicago polymorpha L.
Medicago sativa L.
Medicago scutellata (L.) Mill.
Melia azedarach L.
Melica nutans L.
Melilotus albus Medik.
Melilotus officinalis (L.) Lam.
Melochia corchorifolia L.
Menispermum dauricum DC.
Micranthemum umbrosum (J.F.Gmel.) S.F.Blake
Microstegium vimineum (Trin.) A.Camus
Microtis unifolia (G.Forst.) Rchb.f.
Microtropis japonica (Franch. & Sav.) Hallier f.
Milium effusum L.
Miscanthus floridulus (Labill.) Warb. ex K.Schum. & Lauterb.
Miscanthus sinensis Andersson
Modiola caroliniana (L.) G.Don
Moehringia lateriflora (L.) Fenzl
Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv.
Monotropa hypopitys L.
Morus indica L.
Mucuna sempervirens Hemsl.
Murdannia keisak (Hassk.) Hand.-Mazz.
Murdannia loriformis (Hassk.) R.S.Rao & Kammathy
Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan
Musa balbisiana Colla
Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
Nageia nagi (Thunb.) Kuntze
Najas gracillima (A.Braun ex Engelm.) Magnus
Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus
Najas marina L.
Najas minor All.
Nandina domestica Thunb.
Narcissus tazetta L.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Neoshirakia japonica (Siebold & Zucc.) Esser
Neottia cordata (L.) Rich.
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott
Nephrolepis brownii (Desv.) Hovenkamp & Miyam.
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C.Presl
Nerium oleander L.
Nertera granadensis (Mutis ex L.f.) Druce
Nipponanthemum nipponicum (Franch. ex Maxim.) Kitam.
Nuphar pumila (Timm) DC.
Odontosoria chinensis (L.) J.Sm.
Oenothera laciniata Hill
Onoclea orientalis (Hook.) Hook.
Onoclea sensibilis L.
Onychium japonicum (Thunb.) Kunze
Ophioglossum pendulum L.
Ophioglossum petiolatum Hook.
Ophioglossum reticulatum L.
Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
Ophiopogon japonicus (Thunb.) Ker Gawl.
Ophiopogon planiscapus Nakai
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv.
Orostachys japonica (Maxim.) A.Berger
Orostachys malacophylla (Pall.) Fisch.
Oryza sativa L.
Osmanthus fragrans Lour.
Osmanthus heterophyllus (G.Don) P.S.Green
Ostrya japonica Sarg.
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
Oxalis acetosella L.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxybasis glauca (L.) S.Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch
Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill
Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC.
Oxytropis revoluta Ledeb.
Pachysandra terminalis Siebold & Zucc.
Paederia foetida L.
Paeonia obovata Maxim.
Paliurus ramosissimus (Lour.) Poir.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Panicum repens L.
Panicum virgatum L.
Parasenecio hastatus (L.) H.Koyama
Parnassia palustris L.
Parthenium hysterophorus L.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Pecteilis radiata (Thunb.) Raf.
Pedicularis verticillata L.
Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton
Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Persicaria perfoliata (L.) H.Gross
Petasites japonicus (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim.
Phaius tankervilleae (Banks) Blume
Phalaris arundinacea L.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phalaris minor Retz.
Phedimus aizoon (L.) 't Hart
Phegopteris connectilis (Michx.) Watt
Phellodendron amurense Rupr.
Phleum alpinum L.
Phleum paniculatum Huds.
Phleum pratense L.
Photinia glabra (Thunb.) Maxim.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
Phyllanthus urinaria L.
Phyllostachys edulis (Carrière) J.Houz.
Phyllostachys nigra (Lodd. ex Lindl.) Munro
Physalis angulata L.
Phytolacca acinosa Roxb.
Picea alcoquiana (H.J.Veitch ex Lindl.) Carrière
Picea jezoensis (Siebold & Zucc.) Carrière
Picea koyamae Shiras.
Picrasma quassioides (D.Don) Benn.
Pilosella aurantiaca (L.) F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip.
Pinellia ternata (Thunb.) Makino
Pinus densiflora Siebold & Zucc.
Pinus koraiensis Siebold & Zucc.
Pinus parviflora Siebold & Zucc.
Pinus thunbergii Parl.
Piper kadsura (Choisy) Ohwi
Pistia stratiotes L.
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T.Aiton
Plantago major L.
Platycarya strobilacea Siebold & Zucc.
Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A.DC.
Pleioblastus argenteostriatus (Regel) Nakai
Pleioblastus fortunei (Van Houtte) Nakai
Pleioblastus gramineus (Bean) Nakai
Pleioblastus viridistriatus (Regel) Makino
Poa annua L.
Poa compressa L.
Poa glauca Vahl
Poa nemoralis L.
Poa palustris L.
Poa pratensis L.
Poa trivialis L.
Podocarpus macrophyllus (Thunb.) Sweet
Pollia japonica Thunb.
Polygala verticillata L.
Polygonatum humile Fisch. ex Maxim.
Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce
Polygonum ajanense (Regel & Tiling) Grig.
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
Polystichum acutidens Christ
Polystichum braunii (Spenn.) Fée
Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth
Polystichum makinoi (Tagawa) Tagawa
Polystichum rigens Tagawa
Populus alba L.
Populus nigra L.
Populus tremula L.
Potamogeton alpinus Balb.
Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber
Potamogeton compressus L.
Potamogeton crispus L.
Potamogeton lucens L.
Potamogeton natans L.
Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
Potamogeton praelongus Wulfen
Potamogeton pusillus L.
Potentilla discolor Bunge
Potentilla indica (Andrews) Th.Wolf
Potentilla nivea L.
Potentilla norvegica L.
Potentilla recta L.
Potentilla supina L.
Primula cuneifolia Ledeb.
Primula japonica A.Gray
Prunella vulgaris L.
Prunus × yedoensis Matsum.
Prunus incisa Thunb.
Prunus mume (Siebold) Siebold & Zucc.
Prunus nipponica Matsum.
Prunus padus L.
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus salicina Lindl.
Prunus sargentii Rehder
Psammophiliella muralis (L.) Ikonn.
Pseudognaphalium affine (D.Don) Anderb.
Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.
Pteris cretica L.
Pteris multifida Poir.
Pteris vittata L.
Pterocarya rhoifolia Siebold & Zucc.
Pterocarya stenoptera C.DC.
Pterostyrax hispidus Siebold & Zucc.
Pyrrosia piloselloides (L.) M.G.Price
Pyrus calleryana Decne.
Pyrus pyrifolia (Burm.f.) Nakai
Quercus acuta Thunb.
Quercus acutissima Carruth.
Quercus aliena Blume
Quercus dentata Thunb.
Quercus glauca Thunb.
Quercus mongolica Fisch. ex Ledeb.
Quercus myrsinifolia Blume
Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray
Quercus salicina Blume
Quercus serrata Murray
Quercus variabilis Blume
Ranunculus gmelinii DC.
Ranunculus repens L.
Reineckea carnea (Andrews) Kunth
Reynoutria japonica Houtt.
Reynoutria sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Nakai
Rhamnus japonica Maxim.
Rhaphiolepis indica (L.) Lindl.
Rhapis excelsa (Thunb.) A.Henry
Rhapis humilis Blume
Rhododendron aureum Georgi
Rhododendron dauricum L.
Rhododendron dilatatum Miq.
Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet
Rhododendron japonicum (A.Gray) Suringar
Rhododendron kaempferi Planch.
Rhododendron lapponicum (L.) Wahlenb.
Rhododendron schlippenbachii Maxim.
Rhododendron yakushimanum Nakai
Rhodotypos scandens (Thunb.) Makino
Rhus chinensis Mill.
Rhynchosia volubilis Lour.
Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl
Rhynchospora rugosa (Vahl) Gale
Ribes rubrum L.
Ribes triste Pall.
Ribes uva-crispa L.
Robinia hispida L.
Robinia pseudoacacia L.
Rodgersia podophylla A.Gray
Rohdea japonica (Thunb.) Roth
Rosa lucieae Franch. & Rochebr. ex Crép.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa rugosa Thunb.
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev
Rubus arcticus L.
Rubus armeniacus Focke
Rubus caesius L.
Rubus chamaemorus L.
Rubus idaeus L.
Rubus illecebrosus Focke
Rubus parvifolius L.
Rubus pectinellus Maxim.
Rubus pedatus Sm.
Rubus pensilvanicus Poir.
Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Rumex acetosa L.
Rumex acetosella L.
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex longifolius DC.
Rumex maritimus L.
Rumex nepalensis Spreng.
Rumex obtusifolius L.
Ruppia cirrhosa (Petagna) Grande
Ruppia maritima L.
Saccharum spontaneum L.
Sacciolepis indica (L.) Chase
Salicornia perennans Willd.
Salix babylonica L.
Salix caprea L.
Salix cardiophylla Trautv. & C.A.Mey.
Salix miyabeana Seemen
Salix nipponica Franch. & Sav.
Salix pierotii Miq.
Salix schwerinii E.L.Wolf
Salix triandra L.
Salvia glabrescens Makino
Salvinia natans (L.) All.
Sanguisorba hakusanensis Makino
Sanguisorba obtusa Maxim.
Sanguisorba officinalis L.
Sasa kurilensis (Rupr.) Makino & Shibata
Sasa nipponica (Makino) Makino & Shibata
Sasa palmata (Burb.) E.G.Camus
Sasa veitchii (Carrière) Rehder
Saururus chinensis (Lour.) Baill.
Saxifraga cernua L.
Saxifraga stolonifera Curtis
Scabiosa comosa Fisch. ex Roem. & Schult.
Scabiosa japonica Miq.
Schefflera heptaphylla (L.) Frodin
Scheuchzeria palustris L.
Schisandra chinensis (Turcz.) Baill.
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C.Gmel.) Palla
Schoenoplectus triqueter (L.) Palla
Sciadopitys verticillata (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
Scirpus hattorianus Makino
Scirpus radicans Schkuhr
Scleria levis Retz.
Scutellaria barbata D.Don
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Secale cereale L.
Sedum hispanicum L.
Sedum japonicum Siebold ex Miq.
Sedum lineare Thunb.
Sedum makinoi Maxim.
Sedum mexicanum Britton
Sedum sarmentosum Bunge
Sedum spectabile Boreau
Selaginella helvetica (L.) Spring
Selaginella selaginoides (L.) P.Beauv. ex Schrank & Mart.
Selaginella tamariscina (P.Beauv.) Spring
Semiaquilegia adoxoides (DC.) Makino
Semiarundinaria kagamiana Makino
Semiarundinaria yashadake (Makino) Makino
Senecio nemorensis L.
Senecio vulgaris L.
Serissa japonica (Thunb.) Thunb.
Serratula coronata L.
Sesamum indicum L.
Sesbania herbacea (Mill.) McVaugh
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Setaria faberi R.A.W.Herrm.
Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv.
Setaria viridis (L.) P.Beauv.
Sibbaldia procumbens L.
Sida rhombifolia L.
Sida spinosa L.
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Sisyrinchium micranthum Cav.
Sisyrinchium mucronatum Michx.
Sisyrinchium rosulatum E.P.Bicknell
Sium suave Walter
Skimmia japonica Thunb.
Smilax china L.
Solanum americanum Mill.
Solanum capsicoides All.
Solanum chenopodioides Lam.
Solanum dulcamara L.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum nigrum L.
Solanum torvum Sw.
Solanum virginianum L.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton
Solidago minutissima (Makino) Kitam.
Sonchus arvensis L.
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A.Braun
Sorbus alnifolia (Siebold & Zucc.) K.Koch
Sorbus commixta Hedl.
Sorbus matsumurana (Makino) Koehne
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sparganium angustifolium Michx.
Sparganium emersum Rehmann
Sparganium eurycarpum Engelm.
Spartium junceum L.
Spermacoce hispida L.
Spiraea betulifolia Pall.
Spiraea blumei G.Don
Spiraea cantoniensis Lour.
Spiraea chamaedryfolia L.
Spiraea japonica L.f.
Spiraea media Schmidt
Spiraea nipponica Maxim.
Spiraea prunifolia Siebold & Zucc.
Spiraea salicifolia L.
Spiraea thunbergii Siebold ex Blume
Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid.
Spodiopogon sibiricus Trin.
Stachyurus praecox Siebold & Zucc.
Staphylea bumalda DC.
Stellaria alsine Grimm
Stellaria longifolia Muhl. ex Willd.
Stellaria palustris Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Stewartia monadelpha Siebold & Zucc.
Stewartia pseudocamellia Maxim.
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC.
Streptopus streptopoides (Ledeb.) Frye & Rigg
Stuckenia pectinata (L.) Börner
Styphnolobium japonicum (L.) Schott
Styrax japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Swertia perennis L.
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
Syringa reticulata (Blume) H.Hara
Syzygium buxifolium Hook. & Arn.
Tagetes minuta L.
Tamarix chinensis Lour.
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Taraxacum albidum Dahlst.
Taraxacum mongolicum Hand.-Mazz.
Taxus cuspidata Siebold & Zucc.
Tetrapanax papyrifer (Hook.) K.Koch
Thelypteris palustris Schott
Themeda triandra Forssk.
Thladiantha dubia Bunge
Thlaspi arvense L.
Thuja standishii (Gordon) Carrière
Thujopsis dolabrata (L.f.) Siebold & Zucc.
Tilia japonica (Miq.) Simonk.
Tilia miqueliana Maxim.
Torenia asiatica L.
Torreya nucifera (L.) Siebold & Zucc.
Torreyochloa pallida (Torr.) Church
Tournefortia sibirica L.
Toxicodendron succedaneum (L.) Kuntze
Trachelospermum asiaticum (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai
Trachelospermum jasminoides (Lindl.) Lem.
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H.Wendl.
Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.
Trautvetteria palmata (Michx.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Triadica sebifera (L.) Small
Tribulus terrestris L.
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers.
Trichophorum cespitosum (L.) Hartm.
Trichosanthes kirilowii Maxim.
Tricyrtis hirta (Thunb.) Hook.
Tricyrtis latifolia Maxim.
Tricyrtis macropoda Miq.
Tridax procumbens L.
Trifolium angustifolium L.
Trifolium arvense L.
Trifolium aureum Pollich
Trifolium campestre Schreb.
Trifolium dubium Sibth.
Trifolium fragiferum L.
Trifolium glomeratum L.
Trifolium hirtum All.
Trifolium hybridum L.
Trifolium incarnatum L.
Trifolium medium L.
Trifolium pratense L.
Trifolium repens L.
Trifolium resupinatum L.
Trifolium subterraneum L.
Trifolium tomentosum L.
Triglochin maritima L.
Triglochin palustris L.
Triodanis perfoliata (L.) Nieuwl.
Triosteum pinnatifidum Maxim.
Triosteum sinuatum Maxim.
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz.
Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt.
Triticum aestivum L.
Trochodendron aralioides Siebold & Zucc.
Tsuga diversifolia (Maxim.) Mast.
Typha domingensis Pers.
Typha latifolia L.
Typha laxmannii Lepech.
Ulex europaeus L.
Ulmus parvifolia Jacq.
Urena lobata L.
Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R.D.Webster
Utricularia australis R.Br.
Utricularia gibba L.
Utricularia inflata Walter
Utricularia intermedia Hayne
Utricularia minor L.
Utricularia ochroleuca R.W.Hartm.
Utricularia uliginosa Vahl
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Vaccinium ovalifolium Sm.
Vaccinium praestans Lamb.
Vallisneria natans (Lour.) H.Hara
Verbena officinalis L.
Verbesina alternifolia (L.) Britton ex Kearney
Veronicastrum sibiricum (L.) Pennell
Viburnum dilatatum Thunb.
Viburnum sargentii Koehne
Viburnum sieboldii Miq.
Vicia cracca L.
Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray
Vicia sativa L.
Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.
Vigna angularis (Willd.) Ohwi & H.Ohashi
Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr.
Vigna vexillata (L.) A.Rich.
Viola biflora L.
Viola mandshurica W.Becker
Viola mirabilis L.
Viola selkirkii Pursh ex Goldie
Vitex negundo L.
Vitex trifolia L.
Vitis amurensis Rupr.
Volkameria inermis L.
Waldsteinia fragarioides (Michx.) Tratt.
Waldsteinia ternata (Stephan) Fritsch
Wisteria brachybotrys Siebold & Zucc.
Wisteria floribunda (Willd.) DC.
Woodsia alpina (Bolton) Gray
Woodsia ilvensis (L.) R.Br.
Woodwardia unigemmata (Makino) Nakai
Xanthium spinosum L.
Youngia japonica (L.) DC.
Zannichellia palustris L.
Zanthoxylum armatum DC.
Zanthoxylum schinifolium Siebold & Zucc.
Zea mays L.
Zelkova serrata (Thunb.) Makino
Zeuxine strateumatica (L.) Schltr.
Ziziphus jujuba Mill.
Zostera marina L.
Zoysia japonica Steud.
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.