Opuntia sulphurea Gillies ex Salm-Dyck 7 4 Observations

Opuntia sulphurea Flower
flower
Opuntia sulphurea Leaf
leaf
Opuntia sulphurea Habit
habit
Opuntia sulphurea Gillies ex Salm-Dyck
Tropical Andes
Family
Cactaceae
Genus
Opuntia
Species
Opuntia sulphurea Gillies ex Salm-Dyck
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet