Pernettya prostrata (Cav.) DC. 14 4 Observations

Pernettya prostrata Flower
flower
Pernettya prostrata Leaf
leaf
Pernettya prostrata Fruit
fruit
Pernettya prostrata Habit
habit
Pernettya prostrata Other
other
Pernettya prostrata (Cav.) DC.
Tropical Andes
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Pernettya
Species
Pernettya prostrata (Cav.) DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet