Puya herzogii Wittm. 4 3 Observations

Puya herzogii Flower
flower
Puya herzogii Habit
habit
Puya herzogii Other
other
Puya herzogii Wittm.
Tropical Andes
Family
Bromeliaceae
Genus
Puya
Species
Puya herzogii Wittm.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet