Tropical Andes Plants of the La Paz Valley, Bolivia Explore

Abies pinsapo Boiss.
Acacia decurrens Willd.
Acacia retinodes Schltdl.
Acanthus mollis L.
Acer negundo L.
Acer saccharinum L.
Achyrocline ramosissima Britton ex Rusby
Achyrocline satureioides (Lam.) DC.
Aciachne acicularis Laegaard
Aciachne pulvinata Benth.
Adesmia schickendantzii Griseb.
Adiantum orbignyanum Kuhn
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agapanthus praecox Willd.
Agave americana L.
Agrostis breviculmis Hitchc.
Agrostis tolucensis Kunth
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Ajuga reptans L.
Allionia incarnata L.
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Alnus acuminata Kunth
Aloe vera (L.) Burm. f.
Alopecurus magellanicus Lam.
Alternanthera caracasana Kunth
Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amsinckia calycina (Moris) Chater
Anagallis arvensis L.
Anatherostipa hans-meyeri (Pilg.) Peñail
Anemone decapetala Ard.
Anethum graveolens L.
Annona cherimola Mill.
Anthemis cotula L.
Antirrhinum majus L.
Apium graveolens L.
Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
Araucaria angustifolia (Bertol.) Kuntze
Araucaria heterophylla (Salisb.) Franco
Arenaria boliviana F.N. Williams
Arenaria lanuginosa (Michx.) Rohrb.
Argyrochosma nivea (Poir.) Windham
Aristida adscensionis L.
Arjona pusilla Hook. f.
Armoracia rusticana G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Artemisia absinthium L.
Arundo donax L.
Aschersoniodoxa cachensis (Speg.) Al-Shehbaz
Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop
Asparagus officinalis L.
Asphodelus fistulosus L.
Asplenium castaneum Schltdl. & Cham.
Asplenium monanthes L.
Asplenium triphyllum C. Presl
Aster amellus L.
Astragalus garbancillo Cav.
Astragalus micranthellus Wedd.
Astragalus peruvianus Vogel
Astragalus uniflorus DC.
Astrolepis sinuata (Lag. ex Sw.) D.M. Benham & Windham
Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex semibaccata R. Br.
Austrocylindropuntia shaferi (Britton & Rose) Backeb.
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb.
Austrocylindropuntia vestita (Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
Avena barbata Pott ex Link
Avena fatua L.
Avena sativa L.
Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Azorella biloba (Schltdl.) Wedd.
Azorella diapensioides A. Gray
Baccharis alpina Kunth
Baccharis boliviensis (Wedd.) Cabrera
Baccharis densiflora Wedd.
Baccharis latifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Baccharis linearifolia (Lam.) Pers.
Baccharis papillosa Rusby
Baccharis pentlandii DC.
Baccharis tola Philippi
Bartsia crenoloba Wedd.
Bartsia pedicularoides Benth.
Bartsia peruviana Walp.
Bellis perennis L.
Berberis commutata Eichler
Berberis ovalifolia Rusby
Beta vulgaris L.
Bidens andicola Kunth
Bidens pilosa L.
Bidens triplinervia Kunth
Bomarea boliviensis Baker
Bomarea dulcis Herb.
Bomarea glaucescens (Kunth) Baker
Bothriochloa barbinodis (Lag.) Herter
Bothriochloa saccharoides (Sw.) Rydb.
Bougainvillea spectabilis Willd.
Bougueria nubicola Decne.
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern.
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L.
Brayopsis calycina (Desv.) Gilg & Muschl.
Brayopsis monimocalyx O.E. Schulz
Briza minor L.
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Bromus lanatus Kunth
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Buxus sempervirens L.
Caesalpinia trichocarpa Griseb.
Caiophora chuquitensis (Meyen) Urb. & Gilg
Caiophora rosulata (Wedd.) Urb. & Gilg
Calandrinia acaulis Kunth
Calandrinia ciliata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC.
Calceolaria buchtieniana Kraenzl.
Calendula officinalis L.
Callitriche heteropoda Engelm. ex Hegelm.
Caltha sagittata Cav.
Camellia japonica L.
Campanula isophylla Moretti
Campanula medium L.
Campyloneurum angustifolium (Sw.) Fée
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
Capsicum pubescens Ruiz & Pav.
Cardamine bonariensis Pers.
Cardionema ramosissimum (Weinm.) A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr.
Carduus nutans L.
Carex maritima Gunnerus
Carex microglochin Wahlenb.
Castilleja nubigena Kunth
Castilleja pumila (Benth.) Wedd.
Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Manetti ex Carrière
Cerastium arvense L.
Cerastium consanguineum Wedd.
Cerastium crassipes Bartl
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
Cerastium mucronatum Wedd.
Cerastium peruvianum Muschl.
Cheilanthes pruinata Kaulf.
Chenopodiastrum murale (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch
Chenopodium quinoa Willd.
Chersodoma antennaria (Wedd.) Cabrera
Chersodoma candida Phil.
Chersodoma jodopappa (Sch. Bip.) Cabrera
Chlorophytum comosum (Thunb.) Jacques
Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.
Clarkia unguiculata Lindl.
Clinopodium gilliesii (Benth.) Kuntze
Cobaea scandens Cav.
Colobanthus quitensis (Kunth) Bartl.
Conium maculatum L.
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Convolvulus arvensis L.
Conyza altoandina Cabrera
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
Conyza deserticola Phil.
Cordyline australis Hook. f.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Corryocactus melanotrichus (K. Schum.) Britton & Rose
Cortaderia speciosa (Nees) Stapf
Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook. f.
Cotula coronopifolia L.
Cotula mexicana (DC.) Cabrera
Cotyledon orbiculata L.
Crassula perforata Thunb.
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Crotalaria incana L.
Crotalaria micans Link
Cuatrecasasiella argentina (Cabrera) H. Rob.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita ficifolia Bouché
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cumulopuntia boliviana (Salm-Dyck) F. Ritter
Cupressus lusitanica Mill.
Cupressus sempervirens L.
Cyclanthera pedata (L.) Schrad.
Cyclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P. Wilson
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cyperus laevigatus L.
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link
Dactylis glomerata L.
Dasyphyllum ferox (Wedd.) Cabrera
Datura stramonium L.
Daucus carota L.
Delosperma echinatum (Lam.) Schwantes
Desmodium procumbens (Mill.) Hitchc.
Deyeuxia chrysantha J. Presl
Deyeuxia curvula Wedd.
Deyeuxia eminens J. Presl
Deyeuxia minima (Pilg.) Rúgolo
Deyeuxia nitidula (Pilg.) Rúgolo
Deyeuxia ovata J.Presl
Deyeuxia rigescens (J.Presl) Türpe
Deyeuxia vicunarum Wedd.
Dianthus barbatus L.
Dianthus plumarius L.
Dichondra argentea Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Dichondra microcalyx (Hallier f.) Fabris
Dielsiochloa floribunda (Pilg.) Pilg.
Digitalis purpurea L.
Dimorphotheca pluvialis (L.) Moench
Distichia muscoides Nees & Meyen
Distichlis spicata (L.) Greene
Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
Draba discoidea Wedd.
Draba lapaziana Al-Shehbaz
Dunalia brachyacantha Miers
Dysphania botrys (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Dysphania multifida (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Echeveria agavoides Lem.
Echinopsis bridgesii Salm-Dyck
Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
Elaphoglossum tenuiculum (Fée) T. Moore ex C. Chr.
Elatine triandra Schkuhr
Eleocharis albibracteata Nees & Meyen ex Kunth
Eleocharis tucumanensis Barros
Ephedra americana Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Ephedra rupestris Benth.
Epilobium denticulatum Ruiz & Pav.
Equisetum giganteum L.
Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees
Eragrostis nigricans (Kunth) Steud.
Erigeron rosulatus Wedd.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Eryngium nudicaule Lam.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Erythrina crista-galli L.
Erythrina falcata Benth.
Escallonia resinosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Eucalyptus viminalis Labill.
Euphorbia cotinifolia L.
Euphorbia milii Des Moul.
Euphorbia peplus L.
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
Evolvulus sericeus Sw.
Fagus sylvatica L.
Festuca arundinacea Schreb.
Festuca dolichophylla J.Presl
Festuca peruviana Infantes
Ficus benjamina L.
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem.
Flaveria bidentis (L.) Kuntze
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Fragaria vesca L.
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl
Fraxinus excelsior L.
Fraxinus pennsylvanica Marshall
Fraxinus uhdei (Wenz.) Lingelsh.
Fuchsia hybrida hort. ex Siebert & Voss
Fuchsia lycioides Andrews
Fuchsia magellanica Lam.
Gaillardia pulchella Foug.
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Galium aparine L.
Galium corymbosum Ruiz & Pav.
Galium hypocarpium (L.) Endl. ex Griseb.
Gamochaeta americana (Mill.) Wedd.
Gamochaeta lulioana S.E. Freire & Iharlgui
Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera
Gazania rigens (L.) Gaertn.
Gentiana gayi Griseb.
Gentiana sedifolia Kunth
Gentianella bockii (Gilg) T.N. Ho & S.W. Liu
Gentianella briquetiana (Gilg) T.N. Ho & S.W. Liu
Gentianella dielsiana (Gilg) J.S. Pringle
Geranium core-core Steud.
Geranium sessiliflorum Cav.
Geum chiloense Balb. ex Ser.
Gilia laciniata Ruiz & Pav.
Gnaphalium badium Wedd.
Gomphocarpus physocarpus E. Mey.
Gomphrena meyeniana Walp.
Grevillea robusta A. Cunn. ex R. Br.
Guilleminea densa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schult.) Moq.
Gypsophila elegans M. Bieb.
Gypsophila paniculata L.
Halenia caespitosa Gilg
Hebe macrocarpa (Vahl) Cockayne & Allan
Hedera helix L.
Helianthus annuus L.
Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky
Heterophyllaea lycioides (Rusby) Sandwith
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
Hippeastrum cybister (Herb.) Benth. & Hook.f
Hordeum vulgare L.
Hydrangea macrophylla (Thunb.) Ser.
Hypericum calycinum L.
Hypericum revolutum Vahl
Hypochaeris echegarayi Hieron.
Hypochaeris meyeniana (Walp.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Griseb.
Hypochaeris radicata L.
Hypochaeris taraxacoides (Meyen & Walp.) Ball
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Ipomoea plummerae A. Gray
Ipomoea pubescens Lam.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Ipomoea tricolor Cav.
Iris germanica L.
Isoetes lechleri Mett.
Isolepis cernua (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Jacaranda mimosifolia D. Don
Jasminum grandiflorum L.
Jasminum mesnyi Hance
Juglans regia L.
Juncus balticus Willd.
Juncus bufonius L.
Juncus ebracteatus E. Mey.
Juncus stipulatus Nees & Meyen
Junellia minima (Meyen) Moldenke
Juniperus chinensis L.
Kageneckia lanceolata Ruiz & Pav.
Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh.
Kerria japonica (L.) DC.
Kniphofia uvaria (L.) Oken
Krameria lappacea (Dombey) Burdet & B.B. Simpson
Laburnum anagyroides Medik.
Lachemilla diplophylla (Diels) Rothm.
Lachemilla pinnata (Ruiz & Pav.) Rothm.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lamium amplexicaule L.
Lantana camara L.
Lantana velutina M. Martens & Galeotti
Lapsana communis L.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Laurus nobilis L.
Lemna gibba L.
Lemna minuta Kunth
Lemna valdiviana Phil.
Lepidium bonariense L.
Lepidium didymum L.
Lepidium sativum L.
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Ligustrum lucidum W.T. Aiton
Ligustrum ovalifolium Hassk.
Ligustrum sinense Lour.
Lilaeopsis macloviana (Gand.) A.W. Hill
Limosella aquatica L.
Lobelia erinus L.
Lobelia oligophylla (Wedd.) Lammers
Lobivia backebergii (Werderm.) Backeb.
Lobivia maximiliana (Heyder ex A. Dietr.) Backeb. ex Rausch
Lobivia pentlandii (Hook.) Britton & Rose
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.
Lolium multiflorum Lam.
Lolium perenne L.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lonicera periclymenum L.
Lonicera sempervirens L.
Lunaria annua L.
Lupinus altimontanus C.P. Sm.
Lupinus conicus C.P. Sm.
Lupinus microphyllus Desr.
Luzula racemosa Desv.
Luzula vulcanica Liebm.
Lycianthes lycioides (L.) Hassl.
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Magnolia grandiflora L.
Malus sylvestris Mill.
Malva neglecta Wallr.
Malva parviflora L.
Mancoa hispida Wedd.
Margyricarpus pinnatus (Lam.) Kuntze
Marrubium vulgare L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Maytenus boaria Molina
Medicago lupulina L.
Medicago polymorpha L.
Medicago sativa L.
Melia azedarach L.
Melianthus major L.
Melilotus albus Medik.
Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
Melilotus officinalis (L.) Lam.
Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka
Melissa officinalis L.
Mimulus glabratus Kunth
Misbrookea strigosissima (A. Gray) V. A. Funk
Mniodes piptolepis (Wedd.) S.E. Freire et al.
Montia fontana L.
Muehlenbeckia volcanica (Benth.) Endl.
Mutisia acuminata Ruiz & Pav.
Mutisia orbignyana Wedd.
Myosotis sylvatica Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Myriophyllum quitense Kunth
Myriopteris aurea (Poir.) Grusz & Windham
Myrosmodes paludosum (Rchb. f.) P. Ortiz
Myrtus communis L.
Nassella neesiana (Trin. & Rupr.) Barkworth
Nasturtium officinale W.T. Aiton
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl
Nerium oleander L.
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Noticastrum marginatum (Kunth) Cuatrec.
Nototriche flabellata (Wedd.) A.W. Hill
Nototriche obcuneata (Baker f.) A.W. Hill
Nototriche purpurascens A.W. Hill
Novenia acaulis (Benth. & Hook. f. ex B.D. Jacks.) S.E. Freire & F.H. Hellw.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Oenothera punae Kuntze
Oenothera rosea L'Hér. ex Aiton
Oenothera tetraptera Cav.
Olea europaea L.
Olsynium acaule (Klatt) Goldblatt
Ophioglossum crotalophoroides Walter
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia sulphurea Gillies ex Salm-Dyck
Oreocereus fossulatus (Labour.) Backeb.
Oriastrum stuebelii (Hieron.) A.M.R. Davies
Origanum vulgare L.
Ourisia muscosa Benth.
Oxalis bisfracta Turcz.
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis incarnata L.
Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Oxalis nubigena Walp.
Oxalis tuberosa Molina
Oxychloe andina Phil.
Pappostipa vaginata (Phil.) Romasch.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Passiflora caerulea L.
Passiflora manicata (Juss.) Pers.
Passiflora tripartita (Juss.) Poir.
Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.
Pelargonium x hortorum L.H. Bailey
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L'Hér.
Pellaea ternifolia (Cav.) Link
Pennisetum clandestinum Hochst. ex Chiov.
Penstemon hartwegii Benth.
Peperomia galioides Kunth
Peperomia parvifolia C. DC.
Perezia ciliosa (Phil.) Reiche
Perezia coerulescens Wedd.
Perezia multiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Less.
Perezia pygmaea Wedd.
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Nyman ex A.W. Hill
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phacelia pinnatifida Griseb. ex Wedd.
Phalaris aquatica L.
Phalaris minor Retz.
Philadelphus coronarius L.
Philibertia parviflora (Malme) Goyder
Philibertia suberecta Goyder
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Phylloscirpus boliviensis (Barros) Dhooge & Goetgh.
Phylloscirpus deserticola (Phil.) Dhooge & Goetgh.
Phyllostachys aurea Carrière ex Rivière & C.Rivière
Physalis peruviana L.
Picea smithiana (Wall.) Boiss.
Pinus patula Schltdl. & Cham.
Pinus pseudostrobus Lindl.
Pisum sativum L.
Pittosporum tenuifolium Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
Plagiobothrys kunthii (Walp.) I.M. Johnst.
Plantago afra L.
Plantago australis Lam.
Plantago lanceolata L.
Plantago major L.
Plantago sericea Ruiz & Pav.
Plantago tomentosa Lam.
Plantago tubulosa Decne.
Platycladus orientalis (L.) Franco
Pleopeltis subvestita (Maxon) A.R. Sm.
Pluchea odorata (L.) Cass.
Plumbago auriculata Lam.
Poa annua L.
Poa gymnantha Pilg.
Poa infirma Kunth
Poa kurtzii R.E.Fr.
Poa lepidula (Nees & Meyen) Soreng & L.J. Gillespie
Poa perligulata Pilg.
Poa pratensis L.
Podocarpus parlatorei Pilg.
Podranea ricasoliana (Tanfani) Sprague
Polygonum aviculare L.
Polygonum convolvulus L.
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
Polypogon viridis (Gouan) Breistr.
Polystichum orbiculatum (Desv.) J. Rémy & Fée
Populus alba L.
Populus balsamifera L.
Populus deltoides W. Bartram ex Marshall
Portulaca amilis Speg.
Portulaca oleracea L.
Prosopis alba Griseb.
Prosopis flexuosa DC.
Prosopis laevigata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) M.C. Johnst.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus domestica L.
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus salicina Lindl.
Prunus serotina Ehrh.
Punica granatum L.
Puya herzogii Wittm.
Puya meziana Wittm.
Pycnophyllopsis keraiopetala Mattf. Mattf.
Pycnophyllopsis weberbaueri (Muschl.) Timaná
Pycnophyllum molle Remy
Pycnophyllum tetrastichum Remy
Pyracantha coccinea M. Roem.
Pyrolirion boliviense (Baker) Sealy
Pyrostegia venusta (Ker Gawl.) Miers
Pyrus communis L.
Pyrus nivalis Jacq.
Quercus robur L.
Quinchamalium chilense Molina
Ranunculus cymbalaria Pursh
Ranunculus filamentosus Wedd.
Ranunculus flagelliformis Sm.
Ranunculus repens L.
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix
Raphanus sativus L.
Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All.
Rheum rhabarbarum L.
Rhododendron simsii Planch.
Ricinus communis L.
Rorippa nana (Schltdl.) J.F. Macbr.
Rosa cymosa Tratt.
Rosa rubiginosa L.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Rumex acetosella L.
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex obtusifolius L.
Ruta chalepensis L.
Ruta graveolens L.
Sagina procumbens L.
Salix babylonica L.
Salix matsudana Koidz.
Salix purpurea L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Baill.
Salvia cuspidata Ruiz & Pav.
Salvia haenkei Benth.
Salvia hispanica L.
Salvia officinalis L.
Sambucus nigra L.
Saxifraga boussingaultii Brongn.
Saxifraga magellanica Poir.
Scabiosa atropurpurea L.
Schinus areira L.
Schkuhria multiflora Hook. & Arn.
Schkuhria pinnata (Lam.) Kuntze ex Thell.
Selaginella sellowii Hieron.
Senecio algens Wedd.
Senecio candollei Wedd.
Senecio canescens (Bonpl.) Cuatrec.
Senecio comosus Sch. Bip.
Senecio evacoides Sch. Bip.
Senecio modestus Wedd.
Senecio neeanus Cuatrec.
Senecio nutans Sch. Bip.
Senecio pentlandianus DC.
Senecio pflanzii (Perkins) Cuatrec.
Senecio potosianus Klatt
Senecio rhizomatus Rusby
Senecio rufescens DC.
Senecio serratifolius (Meyen & Walp) Cuatrec.
Senecio spinosus DC.
Senecio vulgaris L.
Senecio wedglacialis Cuatrec.
Senna aymara H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Sequoia sempervirens (D. Don) Endl.
Sida spinosa L.
Silene gallica L.
Silene mandonii (Rohrb.) Bocquet
Sisymbrium irio L.
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
Sisymbrium orientale L.
Sisyrinchium chilense Hook.
Solanum acaule Bitter
Solanum marginatum L. f.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Sparrmannia africana L. f.
Spartium junceum L.
Spiraea japonica L. f.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
Stellaria weddellii Pedersen
Stenandrium dulce (Cav.) Nees
Streptosolen jamesonii (Benth.) Miers
Stuckenia filiformis (Pers.) Börner
Stuckenia pectinata (L.) Börner
Stuckertiella capitata (Wedd.) Beauv.
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tagetes filifolia Lag.
Tagetes multiflora Kunth
Tagetes patula L.
Tamarix chinensis Lour.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tarasa tenella (Cav.) Krapov.
Taraxacum officinale F.H. Wigg.
Taxus baccata L.
Tecoma capensis (Thunb.) Lindl.
Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth
Tetraglochin cristatum (Britton) Rothm.
Teucrium fruticans L.
Thlaspi arvense L.
Thymus vulgaris L.
Tilia platyphyllos Scop.
Tillandsia duratii Vis.
Tillandsia recurvata (L.) L.
Tillandsia usneoides (L.) L.
Tradescantia pallida (Rose) D.R. Hunt
Tradescantia zebrina Heynh. ex Bosse
Trichocereus bridgesii (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose
Trichophorum rigidum (Boeckeler) Goetgh.
Trifolium amabile Kunth
Trifolium incarnatum L.
Trifolium repens L.
Tripodanthus acutifolius (Ruiz & Pav.) Tiegh.
Tristerix penduliflorus Kuijt
Tropaeolum majus L.
Tropaeolum tuberosum Ruiz & Pav.
Typha latifolia L.
Ulmus glabra Huds.
Ulmus parvifolia Jacq.
Urtica urens L.
Vachellia aroma (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Seigler & Ebinger
Vachellia caven (Molina) Seigler & Ebinger
Valeriana nivalis Wedd.
Valeriana petersenii Weberl. & Reese-Krug
Valeriana pycnantha A. Gray
Verbascum phlomoides L.
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Verbena litoralis Kunth
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
Veronica peregrina L.
Veronica persica Poir.
Veronica serpyllifolia L.
Viburnum opulus L.
Vicia faba L.
Vinca major L.
Viola odorata L.
Viola pygmaea Juss. ex Poir.
Viola tricolor L.
Vitis vinifera L.
Weberbauera spathulifolia (A. Gray) O.E. Schulz
Werneria apiculata Sch. Bip.
Werneria heteroloba Wedd.
Werneria nubigena Kunth.
Werneria pectinata Lingelsh.
Werneria pygmaea Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.
Werneria spathulata Wedd.
Werneria villosa A. Gray
Wissadula andina Britton
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Woodsia montevidensis (Spreng.) Hieron.
Xanthium spinosum L.
Xenophyllum dactylophyllum (Sch.Bip.) V. A. Funk
Xenophyllum marcidum (S.F. Blake) V. A. Funk
Yucca aloifolia L.
Zameioscirpus muticus Dhooge & Goetgh.
Zannichellia palustris L.
Zea mays L.
Zinnia peruviana (L.) L.