Chloris roxburghiana Schult. 52

Chloris roxburghiana Flower
flower
Chloris roxburghiana Leaf
leaf
Chloris roxburghiana Habit
habit
Chloris roxburghiana Other
other
Chloris roxburghiana Schult.
LEWA in KENYA
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Chloris
Species
Chloris roxburghiana Schult.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • revegetator
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet