Crassocephalum picridifolium (DC.) S. Moore 28

Crassocephalum picridifolium Flower
flower
Crassocephalum picridifolium Leaf
leaf
Crassocephalum picridifolium Habit
habit
Crassocephalum picridifolium Other
other
Crassocephalum picridifolium (DC.) S. Moore
LEWA in KENYA
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Crassocephalum
Species
Crassocephalum picridifolium (DC.) S. Moore
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet