Vigna frutescens A.Rich. 67

Vigna frutescens Flower
flower
Vigna frutescens Leaf
leaf
Vigna frutescens Fruit
fruit
Vigna frutescens Habit
habit
Vigna frutescens Other
other
Vigna frutescens A.Rich.
LEWA in KENYA
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Vigna
Species
Vigna frutescens A.Rich.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet