Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston 5

Breynia retusa Flower
flower
Breynia retusa Fruit
fruit
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston
Malaysia
Family
Phyllanthaceae
Genus
Breynia
Species
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet