Careya arborea Roxb. 4

Careya arborea Flower
flower
Careya arborea Leaf
leaf
Careya arborea Habit
habit
Careya arborea Roxb.
Malaysia
Family
Lecythidaceae
Genus
Careya
Species
Careya arborea Roxb.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet