Cinnamomum glanduliferum (Wall.) Meisn. 11

Cinnamomum glanduliferum Leaf
leaf
Cinnamomum glanduliferum Bark
bark
Cinnamomum glanduliferum Habit
habit
Cinnamomum glanduliferum (Wall.) Meisn.
Malaysia
Family
Lauraceae
Genus
Cinnamomum
Species
Cinnamomum glanduliferum (Wall.) Meisn.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • lipids
      • wood
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet