Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb. 2

Curcuma aeruginosa Leaf
leaf
Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb.
Malaysia
Family
Zingiberaceae
Genus
Curcuma
Species
Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet