Dipterocarpus sublamellatus Foxw. 8 2 Observations

Dipterocarpus sublamellatus Leaf
leaf
Dipterocarpus sublamellatus Bark
bark
Dipterocarpus sublamellatus Habit
habit
Dipterocarpus sublamellatus Foxw.
Malaysia
Family
Dipterocarpaceae
Genus
Dipterocarpus
Species
Dipterocarpus sublamellatus Foxw.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    Endangered
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Phenology
    Altitudes
    Frequency of occurrence of the species in the observations feed

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Geolocated