Dryobalanops aromatica C.F.Gaertn. 8

Borneo camphor, Malay camphor, Sumatra camphor
Dryobalanops aromatica Leaf
leaf
Dryobalanops aromatica Bark
bark
Dryobalanops aromatica Habit
habit
Dryobalanops aromatica C.F.Gaertn.
Malaysia
Family
Dipterocarpaceae
Genus
Dryobalanops
Species
Dryobalanops aromatica C.F.Gaertn.
Common name(s)
  • Borneo camphor
  • Malay camphor
  • Sumatra camphor
Phenology

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet