Hopea griffithii Kurz 4

Hopea griffithii Bark
bark
Hopea griffithii Habit
habit
Hopea griffithii Kurz
Malaysia
Family
Dipterocarpaceae
Genus
Hopea
Species
Hopea griffithii Kurz
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet