Hopea helferi (Dyer) Brandis 4

Hopea helferi Bark
bark
Hopea helferi Other
other
Hopea helferi (Dyer) Brandis
Malaysia
Family
Dipterocarpaceae
Genus
Hopea
Species
Hopea helferi (Dyer) Brandis
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet