Hopea odorata Roxb. 9 7 Observations

Hopea odorata Leaf
leaf
Hopea odorata Bark
bark
Hopea odorata Habit
habit
Hopea odorata Roxb.
Malaysia
Family
Dipterocarpaceae
Genus
Hopea
Species
Hopea odorata Roxb.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    Vulnerable
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
      • shade / shelter
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Phenology
    Altitudes
    Observations per year

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Geolocated

    Hopea odorata Leaf
    Hopea odorata Leaf
    Hopea odorata Leaf
    Hopea odorata Leaf