Ixora javanica (Blume) DC. 10

Ixora javanica Flower
flower
Ixora javanica Leaf
leaf
Ixora javanica Fruit
fruit
Ixora javanica (Blume) DC.
Malaysia
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Ixora
Species
Ixora javanica (Blume) DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet