Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin 5

Lepironia articulata Flower
flower
Lepironia articulata Fruit
fruit
Lepironia articulata Habit
habit
Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
Malaysia
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Lepironia
Species
Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • fiber
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet