Litsea monopetala (Roxb.) Pers. 11

Litsea monopetala Leaf
leaf
Litsea monopetala Fruit
fruit
Litsea monopetala Bark
bark
Litsea monopetala (Roxb.) Pers.
Malaysia
Family
Lauraceae
Genus
Litsea
Species
Litsea monopetala (Roxb.) Pers.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Uses
    • INVERTEBRATE FOOD
      • silkworms
    • MATERIAL
      • lipids
      • wood
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet