Mimosa tenuiflora (Willd.) Poir. 1

Mimosa tenuiflora Leaf
leaf
Mimosa tenuiflora (Willd.) Poir.
Malaysia
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Mimosa
Species
Mimosa tenuiflora (Willd.) Poir.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • FUEL
      • firewood
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet