Parartocarpus venenosa (Zoll. & Moritzi) Becc. 3

Parartocarpus venenosa Bark
bark
Parartocarpus venenosa Habit
habit
Parartocarpus venenosa (Zoll. & Moritzi) Becc.
Malaysia
Family
Moraceae
Genus
Parartocarpus
Species
Parartocarpus venenosa (Zoll. & Moritzi) Becc.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • POISON
      • mammals
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet