Phalaenopsis violacea H.Witte 2

Phalaenopsis violacea Flower
flower
Phalaenopsis violacea H.Witte
Malaysia
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Phalaenopsis
Species
Phalaenopsis violacea H.Witte
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    VU
    Vulnerable
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet