Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston 10

Pleurostylia opposita Flower
flower
Pleurostylia opposita Fruit
fruit
Pleurostylia opposita Bark
bark
Pleurostylia opposita Habit
habit
Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
Malaysia
Family
Celastraceae
Genus
Pleurostylia
Species
Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet