Malaysia Malaysia Explore

Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
Abrus precatorius L.
Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet
Acacia auriculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia confusa Merr.
Acacia mangium Willd.
Acacia podalyriifolia A.Cunn. ex G.Don
Acalypha indica L.
Acalypha siamensis Oliv. ex Gage
Acanthospermum australe (Loefl.) Kuntze
Acanthus ilicifolius L.
Acer laurinum Hassk.
Achillea millefolium L.
Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes bidentata Blume
Acmella paniculata (Wall. ex DC.) R.K.Jansen
Acmella uliginosa (Sw.) Cass.
Acorus calamus L.
Acrostichum aureum L.
Acrotrema costatum Jack
Adenanthera pavonina L.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum hispidulum Sw.
Adiantum latifolium Lam.
Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco
Aerides odorata Lour.
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult.
Aerva sanguinolenta (L.) Blume
Aeschynanthus pulcher (Blume) G.Don
Aeschynanthus radicans Jack
Aeschynanthus speciosus Hook.
Aeschynomene americana L.
Aeschynomene indica L.
Agalmyla parasitica (Lam.) Kuntze
Ageratum conyzoides L.
Aglaia argentea Blume
Aglaia lawii (Wight) C.J.Saldanha
Aglaia odorata Lour.
Aglaonema costatum N.E.Br.
Aglaonema nitidum (Jack) Kunth
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Müll.Arg.
Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd.
Allamanda cathartica L.
Alocasia longiloba Miq.
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don
Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd.
Alpinia latilabris Ridl.
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm.
Alstonia angustifolia Wall. ex A.DC.
Alstonia angustiloba Miq.
Alstonia macrophylla Wall. ex G.Don
Alstonia rostrata C.E.C.Fisch.
Alternanthera bettzickiana (Regel) G.Nicholson
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC.
Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Amherstia nobilis Wall.
Ammannia baccifera L.
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson
Amorphophallus prainii Hook.f.
Amydrium medium (Zoll. & Moritzi) Nicolson
Anacardium occidentale L.
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Ananthacorus angustifolius (Sw.) Underw. & Maxon
Andira inermis (W.Wright) DC.
Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Nees
Angiopteris evecta (G.Forst.) Hoffm.
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy
Anisoptera scaphula (Roxb.) Kurz
Anoectochilus geniculatus Ridl.
Antiaris toxicaria (J.F.Gmel.) Lesch.
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) R.Parker
Apluda mutica L.
Apodytes dimidiata E.Mey. ex Arn.
Appendicula reflexa Blume
Aquilaria malaccensis Lam.
Arachis hypogaea L.
Archidendron clypearia (Jack) I.C.Nielsen
Arctium lappa L.
Ardisia crenata Sims
Ardisia elliptica Thunb.
Ardisia solanacea Roxb.
Areca catechu L.
Areca triandra Roxb. ex Buch.-Ham.
Arenga hookeriana (Becc.) Whitmore
Arenga obtusifolia Mart.
Arenga pinnata (Wurmb) Merr.
Argostemma parvifolium Benn.
Artabotrys hexapetalus (L.f.) Bhandari
Artanema longifolium (L.) Vatke
Artemisia annua L.
Artemisia dracunculus L.
Artemisia scoparia Waldst. & Kit.
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg
Artocarpus chama Buch.-Ham.
Artocarpus elasticus Reinw. ex Blume
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Artocarpus hispidus F.M.Jarrett
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr.
Artocarpus lacucha Buch.-Ham.
Artocarpus nitidus Trécul
Arundina graminifolia (D.Don) Hochr.
Arundo donax L.
Asclepias curassavica L.
Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Asplenium affine Sw.
Asplenium cuneatum Lam.
Asplenium nidus L.
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson
Averrhoa bilimbi L.
Avicennia marina (Forssk.) Vierh.
Avicennia officinalis L.
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv.
Azadirachta indica A.Juss.
Azolla caroliniana Willd.
Baccaurea motleyana (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea racemosa (Reinw. ex Blume) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea ramiflora Lour.
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettst.
Balanophora fungosa J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Balanophora reflexa Becc.
Bambusa bambos (L.) Voss
Bambusa tuldoides Munro
Bambusa ventricosa McClure
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. ex J.C.Wendl.
Barleria cristata L.
Barleria prionitis L.
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn.
Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
Basella alba L.
Bauhinia galpinii N.E.Br.
Bauhinia monandra Kurz
Bauhinia purpurea L.
Bauhinia tomentosa L.
Bauhinia variegata L.
Begonia hirtella Link
Begonia masoniana Irmsch. ex Ziesenh.
Begonia pavonina Ridl.
Begonia rajah Ridl.
Beilschmiedia roxburghiana Nees
Bhesa indica (Bedd.) Ding Hou
Bidens pilosa L.
Biophytum sensitivum (L.) DC.
Bischofia javanica Blume
Blechnum orientale L.
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
Boehmeria virgata (G.Forst.) Guill.
Boerhavia diffusa L.
Boerhavia erecta L.
Bombax ceiba L.
Borassodendron machadonis (Ridl.) Becc.
Borassus flabellifer L.
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern.
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston
Breynia vitis-idaea (Burm.f.) C.E.C.Fisch.
Briza minor L.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent.
Browallia americana L.
Brownea grandiceps Jacq.
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.
Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
Buddleja asiatica Lour.
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam.
Bulbophyllum crassipes Hook.f.
Bulbophyllum depressum King & Pantl.
Bulbophyllum flabellum-veneris (J.Koenig) Aver.
Bulbophyllum gracillimum (Rolfe) Rolfe
Bulbophyllum lobbii Lindl.
Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars
Bulbophyllum macranthum Lindl.
Bulbophyllum maxillare (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Bulbophyllum penduliscapum J.J.Sm.
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
Burmannia longifolia Becc.
Cabomba caroliniana A.Gray
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.
Cajanus cajan (L.) Huth
Cajanus scarabaeoides (L.) Thouars
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
Calamus manan Miq.
Calamus viminalis Willd.
Calanthe speciosa (Blume) Lindl.
Calanthe triplicata (Willemet) Ames
Calanthe vestita Wall. ex Lindl.
Calendula officinalis L.
Callerya atropurpurea (Wall.) Schot
Callerya cinerea (Benth.) Schot
Callerya dasyphylla (Miq.) Schot
Callerya eriantha (Benth.) Schot
Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.
Callicarpa candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.
Callicarpa nudiflora Hook. & Arn.
Calophyllum inophyllum L.
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
Calotropis gigantea (L.) W.T.Aiton
Calystegia hederacea Wall.
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Canarium sumatranum Boerl. & Koord.-Schum.
Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC.
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC.
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC.
Canna indica L.
Canthium horridum Blume
Capparis micracantha DC.
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
Cardamine flexuosa With.
Cardamine hirsuta L.
Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Carex indica L.
Careya arborea Roxb.
Carissa carandas L.
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Caryota mitis Lour.
Caryota urens L.
Cassia fistula L.
Cassia roxburghii DC.
Cassytha filiformis L.
Castanopsis acuminatissima (Blume) A.DC.
Casuarina equisetifolia L.
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng.
Cecropia pachystachya Trécul
Cecropia peltata L.
Celastrus paniculatus Willd.
Celosia argentea L.
Celtis philippensis Blanco
Cenchrus alopecuroides (L.) Thunb.
Cenchrus ciliaris L.
Cenchrus clandestinus (Hochst. ex Chiov.) Morrone
Cenchrus echinatus L.
Cenchrus purpureus (Schumach.) Morrone
Cenchrus setaceus (Forssk.) Morrone
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Centratherum punctatum Cass.
Centrosema plumieri (Turpin ex Pers.) Benth.
Centrosema pubescens Benth.
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
Ceratostylis subulata Blume
Cerbera manghas L.
Cerbera odollam Gaertn.
Ceriops decandra (Griff.) W.Theob.
Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Cheirostylis montana Blume
Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.
Chloranthus elatior Link
Chloris barbata Sw.
Chloris gayana Kunth
Chloris pycnothrix Trin.
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston
Christia vespertilionis (L.f.) Bakh.f.
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Chrysobalanus icaco L.
Chrysoglossum ornatum Blume
Chrysophyllum oliviforme L.
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.
Chrysopogon zizanioides (L.) Roberty
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.
Cibotium barometz (L.) J.Sm.
Cichorium intybus L.
Cinnamomum glanduliferum (Wall.) Meisn.
Cinnamomum javanicum Blume
Cissus quadrangularis L.
Cissus repens Lam.
Citrus hystrix DC.
Cleisostoma arietinum (Rchb.f.) Garay
Cleome aculeata L.
Cleome gynandra L.
Cleome rutidosperma DC.
Cleome viscosa L.
Clerodendrum chinense (Osbeck) Mabb.
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze
Clerodendrum infortunatum L.
Clerodendrum japonicum (Thunb.) Sweet
Clerodendrum minahassae Teijsm. & Binn.
Clerodendrum nutans Wall. ex Jack
Clerodendrum paniculatum L.
Clerodendrum speciosissimum Drapiez
Clinacanthus nutans (Burm.f.) Lindau
Clinopodium gracile (Benth.) Kuntze
Clitoria ternatea L.
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt
Cocculus orbiculatus (L.) DC.
Cocos nucifera L.
Codonoboea malayana (Hook.f.) Kiew
Coelogyne asperata Lindl.
Coelogyne fimbriata Lindl.
Coelogyne pandurata Lindl.
Coelogyne pulverula Teijsm. & Binn.
Coelogyne tomentosa Lindl.
Coelogyne viscosa Rchb.f.
Coelostegia borneensis Becc.
Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Coldenia procumbens L.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
Combretum indicum (L.) DeFilipps
Commelina benghalensis L.
Commelina caroliniana Walter
Commelina diffusa Burm.f.
Commelina suffruticosa Blume
Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
Congea tomentosa Roxb.
Corchorus aestuans L.
Corchorus olitorius L.
Corchorus tridens L.
Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
Cordia subcordata Lam.
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.
Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume
Corypha utan Lam.
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S.Moore
Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
Cratoxylum glaucum Korth.
Crinum asiaticum L.
Crotalaria incana L.
Crotalaria juncea L.
Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
Crotalaria micans Link
Crotalaria pallida Aiton
Crotalaria retusa L.
Crotalaria spectabilis Roth
Crotalaria trichotoma Bojer
Crotalaria verrucosa L.
Croton bonplandianus Baill.
Croton hirtus L'Hér.
Croton tiglium L.
Crypteronia paniculata Blume
Cucumis melo L.
Cullen corylifolium (L.) Medik.
Curculigo capitulata (Lour.) Kuntze
Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb.
Curcuma longa L.
Curcuma zanthorrhiza Roxb.
Curcuma zedoaria (Christm.) Roscoe
Cuscuta australis R.Br.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob.
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw.
Cymbidium bicolor Lindl.
Cymbidium finlaysonianum Lindl.
Cymbidium lancifolium Hook.
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Cymbopogon nardus (L.) Rendle
Cynanchum viminale (L.) L.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cynoglossum lanceolatum Forssk.
Cynometra cauliflora L.
Cynometra ramiflora L.
Cyperus aromaticus (Ridl.) Mattf. & Kük.
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus digitatus Roxb.
Cyperus flavidus Retz.
Cyperus haspan L.
Cyperus iria L.
Cyperus javanicus Houtt.
Cyperus odoratus L.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb.
Cyrtostachys renda Blume
Dacrycarpus imbricatus (Blume) de Laub.
Dacrydium elatum (Roxb.) Wall. ex Hook.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain
Dalbergia latifolia Roxb.
Dasymaschalon dasymaschalum (Blume) I.M.Turner
Davallia pectinata Sm.
Davallia solida (G.Forst.) Sw.
Davallia trichomanoides Blume
Debregeasia longifolia (Burm.f.) Wedd.
Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf.
Dendrobium anosmum Lindl.
Dendrobium aphyllum (Roxb.) C.E.C.Fisch.
Dendrobium comatum (Blume) Lindl.
Dendrobium crumenatum Sw.
Dendrobium leonis (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Dendrobium secundum (Blume) Lindl. ex Wall.
Dendrobium truncatum Lindl.
Dendrocalamus giganteus Munro
Dendrocalamus strictus (Roxb.) Nees
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew
Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth.
Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Deparia boryana (Willd.) M.Kato
Deparia petersenii (Kunze) M.Kato
Derris trifoliata Lour.
Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd.
Desmos chinensis Lour.
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
Dichapetalum gelonioides (Roxb.) Engl.
Dieffenbachia seguine (Jacq.) Schott
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Digitaria eriantha Steud.
Digitaria violascens Link
Dillenia indica L.
Dillenia ovata Wall. ex Hook.f. & Thomson
Dillenia suffruticosa (Griff.) Martelli
Dimocarpus longan Lour.
Dinebra retroflexa (Vahl) Panz.
Dinochloa scandens (Blume ex Nees) Kuntze
Dioscorea alata L.
Dioscorea bulbifera L.
Dioscorea calcicola Prain & Burkill
Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill
Dioscorea hispida Dennst.
Dioscorea sansibarensis Pax
Diospyros areolata King & Gamble
Diospyros buxifolia (Blume) Hiern
Diospyros discolor Willd.
Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel.
Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Diplazium dilatatum Blume
Diplazium esculentum (Retz.) Sw.
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey
Dipteris conjugata Reinw.
Dipterocarpus alatus Roxb. ex G.Don
Dipterocarpus cornutus Dyer
Dipterocarpus costulatus Slooten
Dipterocarpus hasseltii Blume
Dipterocarpus oblongifolius Blume
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius Teijsm. ex Miq.
Dipterocarpus retusus Blume
Dipterocarpus sublamellatus Foxw.
Dipterocarpus verrucosus Foxw. ex Slooten
Dischidia major (Vahl) Merr.
Dischidia nummularia R.Br.
Disporum cantoniense (Lour.) Merr.
Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
Dolichandrone spathacea (L.f.) Seem.
Dracaena angustifolia (Medik.) Roxb.
Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl.
Drosera burmanni Vahl
Drosera spatulata Labill.
Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Schult.
Drynaria heracleum T.Moore
Drynaria rigidula (Sw.) Bedd.
Dryobalanops aromatica C.F.Gaertn.
Drypetes pendula Ridl.
Durio zibethinus L.
Dyera costulata (Miq.) Hook.f.
Dysoxylum alliaceum (Blume) Blume
Dysoxylum parasiticum (Osbeck) Kosterm.
Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
Echinochloa frumentacea Link
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Ehretia microphylla Lam.
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Elaeocarpus angustifolius Blume
Elateriospermum tapos Blume
Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult.
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch.
Eleocharis retroflexa (Poir.) Urb.
Elephantopus mollis Kunth
Elephantopus tomentosus L.
Eleusine coracana (L.) Gaertn.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Eleutheranthera ruderalis (Sw.) Sch.Bip.
Embelia ribes Burm.f.
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.
Entada rheedei Spreng.
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Jacq.) Griseb.
Enydra fluctuans Lour.
Epilobium ciliatum Raf.
Epipremnum aureum (Linden & André) G.S.Bunting
Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl.
Eragrostis cumingii Steud.
Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin.
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
Eragrostis unioloides (Retz.) Nees ex Steud.
Erechtites hieraciifolius (L.) Raf. ex DC.
Erechtites valerianifolius (Link ex Spreng.) DC.
Erigeron bellioides DC.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Eriocaulon truncatum Buch.-Ham. ex Mart.
Eryngium foetidum L.
Erythrina corallodendron L.
Erythrina fusca Lour.
Erythrina herbacea L.
Erythrina poeppigiana (Walp.) O.F.Cook
Erythrina variegata L.
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Miq.) Kurz
Etlingera araneosa (Baker) R.M.Sm.
Etlingera coccinea (Blume) S.Sakai & Nagam.
Etlingera corneri Mood & Ibrahim
Etlingera elatior (Jack) R.M.Sm.
Eulophia pulchra (Thouars) Lindl.
Euphorbia neriifolia L.
Euphorbia thymifolia L.
Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Eurycoma longifolia Jack
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Evolvulus nummularius (L.) L.
Excoecaria agallocha L.
Excoecaria cochinchinensis Lour.
Falcatifolium falciforme (Parl.) de Laub.
Fernandoa adenophylla (Wall. ex G.Don) Steenis
Ficus altissima Blume
Ficus auriculata Lour.
Ficus benjamina L.
Ficus callosa Willd.
Ficus caulocarpa (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus concinna (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus deltoidea Jack
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem.
Ficus fulva Reinw. ex Blume
Ficus hispida L.f.
Ficus maclellandii King
Ficus microcarpa L.f.
Ficus montana Burm.f.
Ficus racemosa L.
Ficus religiosa L.
Ficus retusa L.
Ficus rumphii Blume
Ficus sagittata Vahl
Ficus septica Burm.f.
Ficus variegata Blume
Ficus virens Aiton
Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br.
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.
Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr.
Flacourtia inermis Roxb.
Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Raeusch.
Flacourtia rukam Zoll. & Moritzi
Flagellaria indica L.
Flemingia strobilifera (L.) W.T.Aiton
Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Royle
Fragaria vesca L.
Fuchsia magellanica Lam.
Fuirena umbellata Rottb.
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Garcinia atroviridis Griff. ex T.Anderson
Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
Garcinia mangostana L.
Garcinia nervosa (Miq.) Miq.
Garcinia prainiana King
Garuga floribunda Decne.
Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.
Geranium robertianum L.
Gigantochloa verticillata (Willd.) Munro
Glochidion zeylanicum (Gaertn.) A.Juss.
Gloriosa superba L.
Glycosmis pentaphylla (Retz.) DC.
Gmelina philippensis Cham.
Gnetum gnemon L.
Gomphrena celosioides Mart.
Gomphrena globosa L.
Goodyera pusilla Blume
Goodyera viridiflora (Blume) Blume
Grammatophyllum speciosum Blume
Grewia laevigata Vahl
Guettarda speciosa L.
Guilandina bonduc L.
Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) R.Br. ex Sm.
Gymnosporia emarginata (Willd.) Thwaites
Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.) Makino
Habenaria rhodocheila Hance
Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze
Hanguana malayana (Jack) Merr.
Haplopteris elongata (Sw.) E.H.Crane
Haplopteris zosterifolia (Willd.) E.H.Crane
Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk.
Harpullia cupanioides Roxb.
Hedychium coronarium J.Koenig
Hedychium longicornutum Griff. ex Baker
Helicteres isora L.
Heliotropium amplexicaule Vahl
Heliotropium indicum L.
Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Hook.
Heritiera littoralis Aiton
Hetaeria oblongifolia Blume
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Müll.Arg.
Hibiscus surattensis L.
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G.Don
Hiptage benghalensis (L.) Kurz
Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm.
Holarrhena pubescens Wall. ex G.Don
Holmskioldia sanguinea Retz.
Homalanthus populneus (Geiseler) Pax
Hopea griffithii Kurz
Hopea helferi (Dyer) Brandis
Hopea odorata Roxb.
Hopea pubescens Ridl.
Hornstedtia scyphifera (J.Koenig) Steud.
Horsfieldia superba (Hook.f. & Thomson) Warb.
Hoya campanulata Blume
Hoya imperialis Lindl.
Hoya kerrii Craib
Hoya multiflora Blume
Huperzia phlegmaria (L.) Rothm.
Huperzia squarrosa (G.Forst.) Trevis.
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Hygrophila auriculata (Schumach.) Heine
Hygrophila polysperma (Roxb.) T.Anderson
Hylodesmum repandum (Vahl) H.Ohashi & R.R.Mill
Hymenachne amplexicaulis (Rudge) Nees
Hymenaea courbaril L.
Hymenophyllum digitatum (Sw.) Fosberg
Hymenophyllum holochilum (Bosch) C.Chr.
Hymenophyllum imbricatum Blume
Hymenophyllum pallidum (Blume) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Hyptis brevipes Poit.
Hyptis capitata Jacq.
Ichnanthus pallens (Sw.) Munro ex Benth.
Iguanura wallichiana (Mart.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Becc.
Ilex latifolia Thunb.
Impatiens walleriana Hook.f.
Imperata cylindrica (L.) P.Beauv.
Indigofera hirsuta L.
Indigofera suffruticosa Mill.
Indigofera tinctoria L.
Inga edulis Mart.
Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
Intsia palembanica Miq.
Ipomoea alba L.
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
Ipomoea carnea Jacq.
Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth ex Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea eriocarpa R.Br.
Ipomoea hederifolia L.
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb.
Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merr.
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell.
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R.Br.
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
Ipomoea tricolor Cav.
Ipomoea triloba L.
Ipomoea violacea L.
Iris domestica (L.) Goldblatt & Mabb.
Ischaemum rugosum Salisb.
Ischaemum timorense Kunth
Ixora chinensis Lam.
Ixora coccinea L.
Ixora finlaysoniana Wall. ex G.Don
Ixora javanica (Blume) DC.
Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm.f.) Hallier f.
Jatropha curcas L.
Jatropha gossypiifolia L.
Jatropha multifida L.
Johannesteijsmannia altifrons (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) H.E.Moore
Johannesteijsmannia magnifica J.Dransf.
Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.
Justicia gendarussa Burm.f.
Kaempferia galanga L.
Kaempferia pulchra Ridl.
Kaempferia rotunda L.
Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Kandelia candel (L.) Druce
Kleinhovia hospita L.
Koompassia malaccensis Maingay
Kopsia arborea Blume
Kopsia fruticosa (Roxb.) A.DC.
Korthalsella japonica (Thunb.) Engl.
Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet
Lagerstroemia speciosa (L.) Pers.
Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew
Lasia spinosa (L.) Thwaites
Lasianthus cyanocarpus Jack
Leea guineensis G.Don
Leea indica (Burm.f.) Merr.
Leea rubra Blume ex Spreng.
Leersia hexandra Sw.
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
Leonurus japonicus Houtt.
Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
Lepisanthes alata (Blume) Leenh.
Lepisanthes tetraphylla (Vahl) Radlk.
Lepisorus spicatus (L.f.) Li Wang
Leptopetalum biflorum (L.) Neupane & N.Wikstr.
Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit
Leucas aspera (Willd.) Link
Leucas lavandulifolia Sm.
Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R.Br.
Leucas zeylanica (L.) W.T.Aiton
Licuala peltata Roxb. ex Buch.-Ham.
Licuala spinosa Wurmb
Limnocharis flava (L.) Buchenau
Limnophila indica (L.) Druce
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw.
Liparis elegans Lindl.
Liparis latifolia Lindl.
Litchi chinensis Sonn.
Litsea monopetala (Roxb.) Pers.
Livistona saribus (Lour.) Merr. ex A.Chev.
Livistona speciosa Kurz
Lobelia chinensis Lour.
Lolium perenne L.
Lophopetalum wightianum Arn.
Ludwigia adscendens (L.) H.Hara
Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven
Ludwigia peruviana (L.) H.Hara
Luisia zollingeri Rchb.f.
Lumnitzera littorea (Jack) Voigt
Lumnitzera racemosa Willd.
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic.Serm.
Lycopodium clavatum L.
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.
Macaranga denticulata (Blume) Müll.Arg.
Macaranga gigantea (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Müll.Arg.
Macaranga indica Wight
Maclura cochinchinensis (Lour.) Corner
Macodes petola (Blume) Lindl.
Macropanax dispermus (Blume) Kuntze
Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb.
Macrosolen cochinchinensis (Lour.) Tiegh.
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching
Madhuca cuneata (Blume) J.F.Macbr.
Madhuca laurifolia (King & Gamble) H.J.Lam
Magnolia champaca (L.) Baill. ex Pierre
Mallotus barbatus Müll.Arg.
Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
Mangifera indica L.
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard
Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small
Medinilla crassifolia Blume
Medinilla scortechinii King
Medinilla speciosa Blume
Melanolepis multiglandulosa (Reinw. ex Blume) Rchb. & Zoll.
Melastoma malabathricum L.
Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka
Meliosma simplicifolia (Roxb.) Walp.
Melochia corchorifolia L.
Memecylon caeruleum Jack
Memecylon umbellatum Burm.f.
Mesosphaerum suaveolens (L.) Kuntze
Mesua ferrea L.
Metroxylon sagu Rottb.
Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
Microtis unifolia (G.Forst.) Rchb.f.
Mikania micrantha Kunth
Mimosa pudica L.
Mimosa tenuiflora (Willd.) Poir.
Mimusops elengi L.
Miscanthus floridulus (Labill.) Warb. ex K.Schum. & Lauterb.
Miscanthus nepalensis (Trin.) Hack.
Mitracarpus hirtus (L.) DC.
Momordica charantia L.
Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng.
Moorochloa eruciformis (Sm.) Veldkamp
Morinda citrifolia L.
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC.
Muntingia calabura L.
Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
Musa × paradisiaca L.
Musa acuminata Colla
Musa balbisiana Colla
Mussaenda glabra Vahl
Myrmecodia tuberosa Jack
Nauclea subdita (Korth.) Steud.
Nelsonia canescens (Lam.) Spreng.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Neobalanocarpus heimii (King) Poopath, Sookch. & Santisuk
Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser
Neonotonia wightii (Wight & Arn.) J.A.Lackey
Nepenthes × neglecta Macfarl.
Nepenthes ampullaria Jack
Nepenthes gracilis Korth.
Nepenthes mirabilis (Lour.) Druce
Nepenthes rafflesiana Jack
Nephelium lappaceum L.
Nephelium ramboutan-ake (Labill.) Leenh.
Nephrolepis abrupta (Bory) Mett.
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott
Nephrolepis brownii (Desv.) Hovenkamp & Miyam.
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C.Presl
Neptunia plena (L.) Benth.
Nertera granadensis (Mutis ex L.f.) Druce
Nervilia concolor (Blume) Schltr.
Neyraudia reynaudiana (Kunth) Keng ex Hitchc.
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Nymphaea pubescens Willd.
Nymphaea rubra Roxb. ex Andrews
Nymphoides aurantiaca (Dalzell) Kuntze
Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze
Nypa fruticans Wurmb
Ochna integerrima (Lour.) Merr.
Ocimum americanum L.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Ocimum gratissimum L.
Ocimum tenuiflorum L.
Odontosoria chinensis (L.) J.Sm.
Oldenlandia corymbosa L.
Olea paniculata R.Br.
Oncosperma horridum (Griff.) Scheff.
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva Manso
Ophioglossum pendulum L.
Ophioglossum petiolatum Hook.
Ophioglossum reticulatum L.
Ophiopogon caulescens (Blume) Backer
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv.
Opuntia monacantha (Willd.) Haw.
Oroxylum indicum (L.) Kurz
Orthosiphon aristatus (Blume) Miq.
Oryza sativa L.
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
Oxalis barrelieri L.
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb.
Paederia foetida L.
Palaquium gutta (Hook.) Baill.
Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb. ex Lindl.
Pangium edule Reinw.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum repens L.
Paphiopedilum callosum (Rchb.f.) Stein
Paphiopedilum lowii (Lindl.) Stein
Parartocarpus venenosa (Zoll. & Moritzi) Becc.
Parkia speciosa Hassk.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
Paspalum urvillei Steud.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Passiflora edulis Sims
Passiflora foetida L.
Passiflora laurifolia L.
Passiflora pallida L.
Passiflora quadrangularis L.
Pavonia rigida (Wall. ex Mast.) Hochr.
Peliosanthes teta Andrews
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne
Pemphis acidula J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Pentaphragma begoniifolium (Roxb.) G.Don
Pentaspadon motleyi Hook.f.
Peperomia glabella (Sw.) A.Dietr.
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth
Peronema canescens Jack
Persicaria capitata (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) H.Gross
Persicaria chinensis (L.) H.Gross
Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
Persicaria minor (Huds.) Opiz
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Persicaria perfoliata (L.) H.Gross
Phaius tankervilleae (Banks) Blume
Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi (Breda) Blume & Rchb.f.
Phalaenopsis maculata Rchb.f.
Phalaenopsis pulcherrima (Lindl.) J.J.Sm.
Phalaenopsis sumatrana Korth. & Rchb.f.
Phalaenopsis violacea H.Witte
Phaleria capitata Jack
Phaseolus lunatus L.
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Pholidota articulata Lindl.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Phrynium pubinerve Blume
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
Phyllanthus amarus Schumach. & Thonn.
Phyllanthus emblica L.
Phyllanthus pulcher Wall. ex Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir.
Phyllanthus urinaria L.
Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv.
Physalis angulata L.
Phytolacca octandra L.
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.
Pilophyllum villosum (Blume) Schltr.
Pinalia xanthocheila (Ridl.) W.Suarez & Cootes
Piper aduncum L.
Piper betle L.
Piper longum L.
Piper retrofractum Vahl
Piper sarmentosum Roxb.
Piper umbellatum L.
Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
Pisonia aculeata L.
Pistia stratiotes L.
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth.
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Planchonella chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam
Planchonella obovata (R.Br.) Pierre
Plantago major L.
Platycerium holttumii Joncheere & Hennipman
Plectranthus caninus Roth
Plectranthus rotundifolius (Poir.) Spreng.
Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br.
Pleocnemia hemiteliiformis (Racib.) Holttum
Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
Pluchea indica (L.) Less.
Plumbago zeylanica L.
Poa annua L.
Podocarpus neriifolius D.Don
Podocarpus rumphii Blume
Pogonatherum paniceum (Lam.) Hack.
Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth.
Pogostemon heyneanus Benth.
Poikilospermum suaveolens (Blume) Merr.
Polyalthia cinnamomea Hook.f. & Thomson
Polyalthia stenopetala (Hook.f. & Thomson) Finet & Gagnep.
Polyalthia suberosa (Roxb.) Thwaites
Polygala paniculata L.
Polygala venenosa Juss. ex Poir.
Polystachya concreta (Jacq.) Garay & H.R.Sweet
Pometia pinnata J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Poranopsis paniculata (Roxb.) Roberty
Porophyllum ruderale (Jacq.) Cass.
Portulaca oleracea L.
Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca quadrifida L.
Praxelis clematidea (Hieron. ex Kuntze) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Premna odorata Blanco
Premna serratifolia L.
Pseuderanthemum crenulatum (Wall. ex Lindl.) Radlk.
Pseudognaphalium affine (D.Don) Anderb.
Psidium cattleyanum Sabine
Psidium guajava L.
Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC.
Pteris ensiformis Burm.
Pteris multifida Poir.
Pteris tripartita Sw.
Pteris vittata L.
Pterocarpus indicus Willd.
Pterospermum acerifolium (L.) Willd.
Pterospermum diversifolium Blume
Pterygota alata (Roxb.) R.Br.
Putranjiva roxburghii Wall.
Pyrrosia piloselloides (L.) M.G.Price
Radermachera sinica (Hance) Hemsl.
Rauvolfia serpentina (L.) Benth. ex Kurz
Rauvolfia sumatrana Jack
Rhaphidophora foraminifera (Engl.) Engl.
Rhaphidophora korthalsii Schott
Rhaphidophora tetrasperma Hook.f.
Rhinacanthus nasutus (L.) Kurz
Rhizanthes zippelii (Blume) Spach
Rhizophora apiculata Blume
Rhodomyrtus tomentosa (Aiton) Hassk.
Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton
Rhynchospora rugosa (Vahl) Gale
Rhynchostylis gigantea (Lindl.) Ridl.
Rhynchostylis retusa (L.) Blume
Rivina humilis L.
Rotheca serrata (L.) Steane & Mabb.
Rourea minor (Gaertn.) Alston
Rubus alceifolius Poir.
Rubus moluccanus L.
Ruellia tuberosa L.
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex patientia L.
Rungia pectinata (L.) Nees
Ruppia maritima L.
Saccharum officinarum L.
Saccharum spontaneum L.
Sacciolepis indica (L.) Chase
Sagina procumbens L.
Sagittaria guayanensis Kunth
Salacca affinis Griff.
Salacca zalacca (Gaertn.) Voss
Salvinia molesta D.Mitch.
Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
Sandoricum koetjape (Burm.f.) Merr.
Sanicula europaea L.
Saraca indica L.
Sarcotheca monophylla (Planch.) Hallier f.
Saribus rotundifolius (Lam.) Blume
Saurauia napaulensis DC.
Scaevola plumieri (L.) Vahl
Scaphium affine (Mast.) Pierre
Schefflera heterophylla (Wall. ex G.Don) Harms
Schefflera tomentosa (Blume) Harms
Schismatoglottis calyptrata (Roxb.) Zoll. & Moritzi
Schizaea fistulosa Labill.
Scindapsus pictus Hassk.
Scindapsus treubii Engl.
Scirpodendron ghaeri (Gaertn.) Merr.
Scleria levis Retz.
Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw.
Scleria sumatrensis Retz.
Scoparia dulcis L.
Scorodocarpus borneensis (Baill.) Becc.
Scurrula parasitica L.
Secamone elliptica R.Br.
Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Senna hirsuta (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna multiglandulosa (Jacq.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Senna pallida (Vahl) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna siamea (Lam.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna surattensis (Burm.f.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna tora (L.) Roxb.
Serianthes grandiflora Benth.
Serissa japonica (Thunb.) Thunb.
Sesamum indicum L.
Sesbania grandiflora (L.) Poir.
Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr.
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Setaria barbata (Lam.) Kunth
Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen
Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Shorea acuminata Dyer
Shorea kunstleri King
Shorea materialis Ridl.
Shorea multiflora (Burck) Symington
Shorea ovalis (Korth.) Blume
Sida acuta Burm.f.
Sida cordifolia L.
Sida rhombifolia L.
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
Sisyrinchium micranthum Cav.
Solanum americanum Mill.
Solanum capsicoides All.
Solanum lanceifolium Jacq.
Solanum mammosum L.
Solanum melongena L.
Solanum nigrum L.
Solanum torvum Sw.
Solanum trilobatum L.
Solanum virginianum L.
Solidago canadensis L.
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Sonerila hirsuta Ridl.
Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv.
Spathoglottis aurea Lindl.
Spathoglottis plicata Blume
Spermacoce hispida L.
Spermacoce latifolia Aubl.
Spermacoce remota Lam.
Sphagneticola trilobata (L.) Pruski
Spigelia anthelmia L.
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid.
Spondias dulcis Parkinson
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br.
Sporobolus tenuissimus (Mart. ex Schrank) Kuntze
Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl
Stachytarpheta urticifolia Sims
Stelechocarpus burahol (Blume) Hook.f. & Thomson
Stellaria alsine Grimm
Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
Stemodia verticillata (Mill.) Hassl.
Stenotaphrum dimidiatum (L.) Brongn.
Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze
Sterculia balanghas L.
Sterculia foetida L.
Sterculia monosperma Vent.
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Wall. ex G.Don) DC.
Stereospermum tetragonum DC.
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f.
Streblus asper Lour.
Streblus elongatus (Miq.) Corner
Striga asiatica (L.) Kuntze
Strongylodon macrobotrys A.Gray
Struchium sparganophorum (L.) Kuntze
Strychnos nux-vomica L.
Stylosanthes humilis Kunth
Suregada multiflora (A.Juss.) Baill.
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
Syngonium podophyllum Schott
Syringodium isoetifolium (Asch.) Dandy
Syzygium antisepticum (Blume) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels
Syzygium grande (Wight) Walp.
Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston
Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium myrtifolium Walp.
Syzygium polyanthum (Wight) Walp.
Syzygium samarangense (Blume) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium zeylanicum (L.) DC.
Tabernaemontana corymbosa Roxb. ex Wall.
Tabernaemontana divaricata (L.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Tabernaemontana macrocarpa Jack
Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Poir.
Tacca chantrieri André
Tacca integrifolia Ker Gawl.
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze
Tadehagi triquetrum (L.) H.Ohashi
Tainia vegetissima Ridl.
Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn.
Tamarindus indica L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.Bip.
Tectona grandis L.f.
Tephrosia noctiflora Bojer ex Baker
Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers.
Tephrosia vogelii Hook.f.
Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Terminalia catappa L.
Terminalia chebula Retz.
Tetracera sarmentosa (L.) Vahl
Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.
Thecopus secunda (Ridl.) Seidenf.
Thelasis carinata Blume
Thelasis micrantha (Brongn.) J.J.Sm.
Thelypteris opulenta (Kaulf.) Fosberg
Themeda triandra Forssk.
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Corrêa
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims
Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottler) Roxb.
Thunbergia laurifolia Lindl.
Thyrsostachys siamensis Gamble
Thysanolaena latifolia (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Honda
Toona sinensis (Juss.) M.Roem.
Torenia crustacea (L.) Cham. & Schltdl.
Toxicodendron succedaneum (L.) Kuntze
Trachelospermum asiaticum (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai
Trevesia burckii Boerl.
Trianthema portulacastrum L.
Trichotosia ferox Blume
Tridax procumbens L.
Trimezia martinicensis (Jacq.) Herb.
Triphasia trifolia (Burm.f.) P.Wilson
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Sch.Bip.
Tripsacum dactyloides (L.) L.
Tristellateia australasiae A.Rich.
Tristicha trifaria (Bory ex Willd.) Spreng.
Triticum aestivum L.
Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
Turnera subulata Sm.
Turnera ulmifolia L.
Typha domingensis Pers.
Typhonium roxburghii Schott
Typhonium trilobatum (L.) Schott
Urena lobata L.
Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R.D.Webster
Urochloa reptans (L.) Stapf
Utricularia gibba L.
Utricularia subulata L.
Utricularia uliginosa Vahl
Uvaria grandiflora Roxb. ex Hornem.
Vachellia farnesiana (L.) Wight & Arn.
Vallaris glabra (L.) Kuntze
Vanda helvola Blume
Vandellia diffusa L.
Vanilla planifolia Andrews
Vatica yeechongii Saw
Verbena bonariensis L.
Verbena brasiliensis Vell.
Verbena supina L.
Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr.
Vigna mungo (L.) Hepper
Vigna radiata (L.) R.Wilczek
Viola hederacea Labill.
Vitex glabrata R.Br.
Vitex negundo L.
Vitex pinnata L.
Vitex trifolia L.
Volkameria inermis L.
Waltheria indica L.
Wrightia arborea (Dennst.) Mabb.
Wrightia religiosa (Teijsm. & Binn.) Benth. ex Kurz
Xanthophyllum eurhynchum Miq.
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (L.) Schott
Ximenia americana L.
Xylocarpus granatum J.Koenig
Xylocarpus moluccensis (Lam.) M.Roem.
Xylocarpus rumphii (Kostel.) Mabb.
Youngia japonica (L.) DC.
Zea mays L.
Zeuxine strateumatica (L.) Schltr.
Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Zingiber spectabile Griff.
Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Roscoe ex Sm.
Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
Ziziphus oenopolia (L.) Mill.
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.