Bellucia grossularioides (L.) Triana 51

Bellucia grossularioides Flower
flower
Bellucia grossularioides Leaf
leaf
Bellucia grossularioides Fruit
fruit
Bellucia grossularioides Bark
bark
Bellucia grossularioides Habit
habit
Bellucia grossularioides Other
other
Bellucia grossularioides (L.) Triana
Martinique
Family
Melastomataceae
Genus
Bellucia
Species
Bellucia grossularioides (L.) Triana
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
      • shade / shelter
    • FOOD
      • fruits
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet