Clibadium surinamense L. 73

Clibadium surinamense Flower
flower
Clibadium surinamense Leaf
leaf
Clibadium surinamense Fruit
fruit
Clibadium surinamense Bark
bark
Clibadium surinamense Habit
habit
Clibadium surinamense Other
other
Clibadium surinamense L.
Mauritius
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Clibadium
Species
Clibadium surinamense L.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • POISON
      • fish
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet