Dypsis madagascariensis (Becc.) Beentje & J.Dransf. 1

Dypsis madagascariensis Fruit
fruit
Dypsis madagascariensis (Becc.) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Mauritius
Family
Arecaceae
Genus
Dypsis
Species
Dypsis madagascariensis (Becc.) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet