Rhododendron simsii Planch. 178

Rhododendron simsii Flower
flower
Rhododendron simsii Leaf
leaf
Rhododendron simsii Fruit
fruit
Rhododendron simsii Bark
bark
Rhododendron simsii Habit
habit
Rhododendron simsii Other
other
Rhododendron simsii Planch.
Mauritius
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Rhododendron
Species
Rhododendron simsii Planch.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    • GENE SOURCE
      • ornamental features
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet