Ammochloa palaestina Boiss. 4

Ammochloa palaestina Flower
flower
Ammochloa palaestina Fruit
fruit
Ammochloa palaestina Habit
habit
Ammochloa palaestina Boiss.
Eastern Mediterranean
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Ammochloa
Species
Ammochloa palaestina Boiss.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet