Diplotaxis harra (Forssk.) Boiss. 22

Diplotaxis harra Flower
flower
Diplotaxis harra Leaf
leaf
Diplotaxis harra Fruit
fruit
Diplotaxis harra Bark
bark
Diplotaxis harra Habit
habit
Diplotaxis harra Other
other
Diplotaxis harra (Forssk.) Boiss.
Eastern Mediterranean
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Diplotaxis
Species
Diplotaxis harra (Forssk.) Boiss.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • GENE SOURCE
      • drought resistance
      • genetic input
    • WEED
      Additional information
      Phenology

      Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet