Ephedra foeminea Forssk. 15

Ephedra foeminea Flower
flower
Ephedra foeminea Leaf
leaf
Ephedra foeminea Fruit
fruit
Ephedra foeminea Bark
bark
Ephedra foeminea Habit
habit
Ephedra foeminea Forssk.
Eastern Mediterranean
Family
Ephedraceae
Genus
Ephedra
Species
Ephedra foeminea Forssk.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet