Fuirena pubescens (Poir.) Kunth 13

Fuirena pubescens Flower
flower
Fuirena pubescens Fruit
fruit
Fuirena pubescens Habit
habit
Fuirena pubescens Other
other
Fuirena pubescens (Poir.) Kunth
Eastern Mediterranean
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Fuirena
Species
Fuirena pubescens (Poir.) Kunth
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet