Pyrus syriaca Boiss. 1

Pyrus syriaca Fruit
fruit
Pyrus syriaca Boiss.
Eastern Mediterranean
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Pyrus
Species
Pyrus syriaca Boiss.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • GENE SOURCE
      • graft
      • genetic input
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet