Genista scorpius (L.) DC. 269

Genista scorpius Flower
flower
Genista scorpius Leaf
leaf
Genista scorpius Fruit
fruit
Genista scorpius Bark
bark
Genista scorpius Habit
habit
Genista scorpius Other
other
Genista scorpius (L.) DC.
Ordesa
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Genista L.
Species
Genista scorpius (L.) DC.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • BEE PLANTS
      • honey
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet