Calathea warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planch.) Planch. & Linden 65

Calathea warscewiczii Flower
flower
Calathea warscewiczii Leaf
leaf
Calathea warscewiczii Bark
bark
Calathea warscewiczii Habit
habit
Calathea warscewiczii Other
other
Calathea warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planch.) Planch. & Linden
French Polynesia
Family
Marantaceae
Genus
Calathea
Species
Calathea warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planch.) Planch. & Linden
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet