Chambeyronia macrocarpa (Brongn.) Vieill. ex Becc. 44

Chambeyronia macrocarpa Flower
flower
Chambeyronia macrocarpa Leaf
leaf
Chambeyronia macrocarpa Fruit
fruit
Chambeyronia macrocarpa Bark
bark
Chambeyronia macrocarpa Habit
habit
Chambeyronia macrocarpa (Brongn.) Vieill. ex Becc.
French Polynesia
Family
Arecaceae
Genus
Chambeyronia
Species
Chambeyronia macrocarpa (Brongn.) Vieill. ex Becc.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet