Cryptanthus bivittatus (Hook.) Regel 63

Cryptanthus bivittatus Flower
flower
Cryptanthus bivittatus Leaf
leaf
Cryptanthus bivittatus Fruit
fruit
Cryptanthus bivittatus Bark
bark
Cryptanthus bivittatus Other
other
Cryptanthus bivittatus (Hook.) Regel
French Polynesia
Family
Bromeliaceae
Genus
Cryptanthus
Species
Cryptanthus bivittatus (Hook.) Regel
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet