Heliconia wagneriana Petersen 80

Heliconia wagneriana Flower
flower
Heliconia wagneriana Leaf
leaf
Heliconia wagneriana Fruit
fruit
Heliconia wagneriana Bark
bark
Heliconia wagneriana Habit
habit
Heliconia wagneriana Other
other
Heliconia wagneriana Petersen
French Polynesia
Family
Strelitziaceae
Genus
Heliconia
Species
Heliconia wagneriana Petersen
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet