Piper sarmentosum Roxb. 27

Piper sarmentosum Flower
flower
Piper sarmentosum Leaf
leaf
Piper sarmentosum Fruit
fruit
Piper sarmentosum Roxb.
French Polynesia
Family
Piperaceae
Genus
Piper
Species
Piper sarmentosum Roxb.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • FOOD ADDITIVE
      • flavoring
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet