Plerandra elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin 69

Plerandra elegantissima Flower
flower
Plerandra elegantissima Leaf
leaf
Plerandra elegantissima Fruit
fruit
Plerandra elegantissima Bark
bark
Plerandra elegantissima Habit
habit
Plerandra elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
French Polynesia
Family
Araliaceae
Genus
Plerandra
Species
Plerandra elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry, G.M.Plunkett & Frodin
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet