Serissa japonica (Thunb.) Thunb. 23

Serissa japonica Flower
flower
Serissa japonica Leaf
leaf
Serissa japonica Bark
bark
Serissa japonica Habit
habit
Serissa japonica (Thunb.) Thunb.
French Polynesia
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Serissa
Species
Serissa japonica (Thunb.) Thunb.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet