Afzelia xylocarpa (Kurz) Craib 8 3 Observations

Afzelia xylocarpa Leaf
leaf
Afzelia xylocarpa Bark
bark
Afzelia xylocarpa Habit
habit
Afzelia xylocarpa (Kurz) Craib
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Afzelia
Species
Afzelia xylocarpa (Kurz) Craib
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • carved material
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet