Canarium asperum Benth. 8

Canarium asperum Fruit
fruit
Canarium asperum Bark
bark
Canarium asperum Benth.
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Burseraceae
Genus
Canarium
Species
Canarium asperum Benth.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LR/lc
    Least concern
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • essential oils
      • gum / resin
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet