Ceriops decandra (Griff.) W.Theob. 2

Ceriops decandra Fruit
fruit
Ceriops decandra (Griff.) W.Theob.
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Rhizophoraceae
Genus
Ceriops
Species
Ceriops decandra (Griff.) W.Theob.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    NT
    Near threatened
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet