Curcuma zanthorrhiza Roxb. 1

Curcuma zanthorrhiza Flower
flower
Curcuma zanthorrhiza Roxb.
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Zingiberaceae
Genus
Curcuma
Species
Curcuma zanthorrhiza Roxb.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    DD
    Data deficient
    Population trend: Unknown
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • starch
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet