Hopea griffithii Kurz5 2 Observations

Hopea griffithii Bark
bark
Hopea griffithii Habit
habit
Hopea griffithii Kurz
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Dipterocarpaceae
Genus
Hopea
Species
Hopea griffithii Kurz
Common name(s)
IUCN Red List
Endangered
Population trend: Decreasing
Uses
  • MATERIAL
    • wood

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

Geolocated (private data) 4

Hopea griffithii Bark
Hopea griffithii Bark
Hopea griffithii Bark
Hopea griffithii Bark