Kandelia candel (L.) Druce 4

Kandelia candel Flower
flower
Kandelia candel Leaf
leaf
Kandelia candel Fruit
fruit
Kandelia candel Habit
habit
Kandelia candel (L.) Druce
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Rhizophoraceae
Genus
Kandelia
Species
Kandelia candel (L.) Druce
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet