Lasia spinosa (L.) Thwaites 4

Lasia spinosa Flower
flower
Lasia spinosa Leaf
leaf
Lasia spinosa Habit
habit
Lasia spinosa (L.) Thwaites
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Araceae
Genus
Lasia
Species
Lasia spinosa (L.) Thwaites
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • vegetable
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet