Lophopetalum wightianum Arn. 3

Lophopetalum wightianum Bark
bark
Lophopetalum wightianum Arn.
Useful plants of Asia
Family
Celastraceae
Genus
Lophopetalum
Species
Lophopetalum wightianum Arn.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LR/lc
    Least concern
    Uses
    • MATERIAL
      • wood
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet